Tag Archives: 2009

2009 GP11 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

23-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
16. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 199. Igor Rodionov-Talf Ruslan RUS-EST
18. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
19. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
20. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
21. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST
23. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
24. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
27. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
28. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
NS 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
07. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
13. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
15. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
16. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
19. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
21. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
22. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
23. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
24. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 47
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 34
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 33
06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 31
07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 27
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 24
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 24
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 23
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 18
12. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 18
13. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 15
14. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12
15. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 10
16. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
17. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 9
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 4
20. 199. Igor Rodionov-Talf Ruslan RUS-EST AYR/KTM 4
21. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
22. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
23. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
24. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
25. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
26. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
28. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.57,246
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Bruno Kaelin LV-CH WSP/KTM 1.58,369
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 1.58,468
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 1.58,476
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1.58,793
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 1.59,746
07. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 1.59,955
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.00,656
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 2.01,159
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.01,218
11. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.01,782
12. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.02,199
13. 13. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL EML/Husaberg 2.02,596
14. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.03,238
15. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.03,304
16. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.04,241
17. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.04,502
18. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 2.04,540
19. 199. Igor Rodionov-Talf Ruslan RUS-EST AYR/KTM 2.05,205
20. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 2.05,331
21. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.05,753
22. 39. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.05,853
23. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.06,659
24. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.07,024
25. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.08,105
26. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,142
27. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.12,163
28. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.14,422
29. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.20,385
1 group – only 29 teams present


Info

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

2009 GP10 Penza, Russia

World Championship Sidecarcross

16-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
12. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
15. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
17. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
18. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS
22. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
NS 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS
13. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS
14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV
15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST
17. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
18. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR
19. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 44
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32
06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 31
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 26
09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 26
10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 22
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 21
12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 19
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14
14. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 12
15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 12
16. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11
17. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 8
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 8
19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 5
20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2
21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0
23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 0
24. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,901
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.01,643
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.01,797
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,945
05. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.03,092
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,976
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.04,232
08. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,451
09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,595
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.05,170
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 2.05,255
12. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,792
13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.06,794
14. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 2.07,067
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,312
16. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 2.09,822
17. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.10,752
18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.11,333
19. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.12,102
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,256
21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 2.12,946
22. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,554
23. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.22,847
24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.35,928
only 1 group – 24 teams present


Info

MFPO

Tel. +7 9273693051

fax.+78412 525352

email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru

Hotels:

Russia Hotel

Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 595579

Penza Hotel

Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza

Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132

Dlya Vas Hotel

3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza

tel. +7 8412 446822

More hotels in Penza

Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow

 

 

 

 

2009 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-August-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
12. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
14. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
17. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
21. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
22. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST
23. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
25. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
26. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
27. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
13. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
15. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
16. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV
17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST
19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT
20. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
21. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST
22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
23. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B
25. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST
26. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
28. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST
29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
30. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 50
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 34
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 29
06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 28
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 26
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 22
09. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg 22
10. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 20
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 18
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 15
15. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 13
16. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 12
17. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 10
18. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10
19. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 9
20. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 8
21. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 3
22. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 2
23. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 2
24. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 1
25. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 0
28. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel 0
30. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
31. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 0

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel
04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg
07. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
08. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
09. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
11. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH Husaberg
15. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg
17. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
18. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM
09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel
12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
16. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
18. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR

01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH
03. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
04. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel
10. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
12. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg


Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2009 GP8 Slagelse, Denmark

World Championship Sidecarcross

26-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
02. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
10. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
13. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
15. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
16. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
20. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
21. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
22. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
24. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
25. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
26. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
27. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
28. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
29. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
13. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
15. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
17. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
18. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK
19. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S
21. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
22. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
23. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
24. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
25. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT
26. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL
27. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg 47
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 38
03. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 38
04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 34
05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 31
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 29
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27
08. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 26
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 18
11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 17
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 17
13. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 15
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 11
16. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 11
17. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 8
19. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 6
20. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg 6
21. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 6
22. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa 3
23. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg 2
24. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
25. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 0
26. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
27. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
28. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0
29. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 0
30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
04. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
09. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
10. 191. John Nielsen-Dennis Hansen DK-DK VMC/Jawa
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 49. Liutauras Variakosis-Arvidas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
14. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
15. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
16. 110. Kim Hansen/Uffe Hansen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
17. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
18. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
19. 711. Arne Holm-Anders Zinkernagle DEN-DEN AYR/KTM
20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
DQ 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S MEFO/Husaberg
02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
06. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 55. Marcel Grondman-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM
12. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
To the last chance:
13. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
14. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
15. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
18. 136. Sonni Andersen-Soren Andersen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
19. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
DNS 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
DNS 94. Georg Muller-Mirco Wendt D-D Husaberg
Last Chance:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
02. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 31. Joshua Luscher-Robert Arhn CH-S VMC/Husaberg
04. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
05. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
06. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
Reserves:
7. 92. Tommy Sorensen-Andreas Linden DEN-DEN AYR/Husaberg
08. 46. Connie Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S MEFO/Husaberg
Not qualified:
09. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Chartlotte Arsveldt S-S MEFO/MTR
10. 117. Magnus Birgersson-Tim Gustavsson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 51. Frank Jorgensen-Jacob Jorgensen DEN-DEN VMC/MTH
12. 161. Robin Karlsson-Richard Karlsson S-S AYR/KTM
13. 666. Allan Moller-Jesper Rasmussen DEN-DEN MEFO/KTM
14. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM

Info

Homepage: www.vmslagelse.com
Track adress.
Slotsbjergbytrack
Jættehøjvej 8B
4200 Slagelse
Denmark
Email: formand@msm-cross.dk (Jesper Rasmussen)
Phone: 0045 58 16 42 09 ore 0045 58 19 24 64 (Jesper Rasmussen)
Fax:
Nearest city is Slagelse 4 km.
Nearest airport is Copenhagen 100 km.

Slagelse tourist information

2009 GP7 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

19-July-2009

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
03. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
14. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
16. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
17. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
18. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
19. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
20. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
21. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
22. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
23. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
24. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
27. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
28. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
29. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
30. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV
02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
05. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B
06. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV
12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B
16. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL
17. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST
18. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
20. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S
21. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F
22. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A
24. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D
25. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB
26. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S
28. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B
30. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 47
02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 40
03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 38
04. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel 35
05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 25
07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
08. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 25
09. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24
10. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM 23
11. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 22
12. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 21
13. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel 18
14. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 15
15. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 15
16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 11
17. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 10
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
19. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 5
20. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 1
21. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM 1
22. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA 0
23. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR 0
24. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 0
25. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel 0
26. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
27. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
28. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM 0
29. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel 0
30. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF 0
31. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel
04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM
05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA
06. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
07. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel
08. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/KTM
11. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
12. 103. Jurgen Blank-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
15. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
16. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
17. 14. Eric Schrijver-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL VMC/MTR
18. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM
02. 16. Peter Steegmans-Sven Verbrugge B-B VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel
04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM
05. 116. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ NMP/KTM
06. 90. Ben Adriaenssen-Kenny van Gaalen B-NL VMC-KTM
07. 28. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/JF
08. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 31. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-D VMC/Husaberg
10. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel
11. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel
12. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
14. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
15. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
16. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
17. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Zabel
18. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
19. 86. Michal Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB VMC/MTH
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 21. Lukas Cerny-Edouard Chereau CZ-F MEFO/JAWA
02. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM
03. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM
04. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM
05. 65. Jean Marie Ains-Matthieu Cailleau F-F Mefo/JAWA
06. 111. Frank Mulders-Roy Derks NL-NL WSP/MTR
Reserves:
07. 102. Andreas Rutter-Steffen Nicke D-D Zabel
08. 87. Richard Jenkins-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 71. Mark Kinge-Kev Foyle GB-GB WSP/Husaberg
10. 94. Georg Muller-Mathias Walser D-D Husaberg
11. 86. Michal Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB VMC/MTH
12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/Zabel

Info

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/