Tag Archives: 2006

2006 GP6 Teutschenthal, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-August-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
03. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
06. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich
09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
10. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
11. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan
12. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
13. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt
15. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
16. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
17. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders
18. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto
19. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
20. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten
21. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
23. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
24. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt
25. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
26. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam
28. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
29. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
PL. NR. NAME
01. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
05. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
06. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters
12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen
13. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers
14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson
15. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten
16. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto
17. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom
20. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner
21. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
22. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt
23. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt
24. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau
25. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam
26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
27. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen
28. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
29. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan
30. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME POINTS
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 47
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 42
03. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 38
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 34
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 30
06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 29
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 25
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 22
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 20
10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 20
11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 16
12. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 15
13. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 14
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 12
15. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan 10
16. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 10
17. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 9
18. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 8
19. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto 8
20. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt 7
21. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten 7
22. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 5
23. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 4
24. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 4
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 3
26. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom 2
27. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner 1
28. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt 0
29. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 0
30. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau 0
31. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 0
Pictures by: Irina Rischava

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by John van den Eede

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2,12,459
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2,15,313
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2,15,651
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2,15,918
05. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2,16,311
06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2,16,469
07. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2,16,585
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2,17,420
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2,17,553
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2,17,977
11. 12. Eric Schrijver-Mario Wohlfahrt NL-D VMC/MTH 2,17,979
12. 10. Werner Wittmann-Marco Godau D-D AYR/Zabel 2,18,258
13. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2,18,621
14. 61. Roland Sutter-Sandro Michelleto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2,18,872
15. 76. Andre Wendt-Philipp Schmidt D-D NMP/KTM 2,19,621
Reserve:
16. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,19,654
Not qualified:
17. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,20,063
18. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2,20,069
19. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2,20,662
20. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2,20,954
21. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,22,550
22. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2,22,894
23. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2,22,932
24. 72. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson S-S BSU/MTH 2,23,177
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC/Husaberg 2,15,386
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,15,818
03. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2,16,106
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2,16,128
05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2,16,762
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2,17,029
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2,17,162
08. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,17,618
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2,17,677
10. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,17,904
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2,18,537
12. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2,18,657
13. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2,18,853
14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2,19,350
15. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2,19,949
Reserve:
16. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2,20,465
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2,21,134
18. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 2,21,296
19. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2,21,567
20. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2,23,677
21. 86. Joachim Friedman-Markus Wunderlich D-D NMP/KTM 2,23,898
22. 67. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2,24,723
23. 172. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-D VMC/Zabel 2,25,926
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2,36,037
25. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 3,11,769

Info

MSC Teutschenthal
Kurallee 8
06179 Teutschenthal

Tel +49 34 601 22271
Fax +49 34 601 22271

E-mail info@msc-teutschenthal.de
Website www.msc-teutschenthal.de

 

 

2006 GP5 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

02-July-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
06. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
13. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
14. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
15. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
16. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
17. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
19. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
21. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
22. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
23. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
26. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
27. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
28. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
29. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
30. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
07. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
10. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
13. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
15. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
19. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
22. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
23. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
24. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
25. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
26. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
28. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
29. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
30. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 25
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 22
08. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 21
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 20
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 19
11. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 18
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 15
14. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 15
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 14
16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 12
17. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 11
18. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
19. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 9
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 8
21. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 7
22. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 6
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 4
25. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 3
26. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2
28. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 0
31. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,667
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.19,535
03. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.20,778
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.22,066
05. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.22,255
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.22,554
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.22,712
08. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.23,140
09. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,290
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.23,409
11. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.23,661
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.23,797
13. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.24,924
14. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,076
15. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.25,892
Reserve:
16. 37. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,046
Not qualified:
17. 36. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,098
18. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.28,068
19. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten+B107+B151 NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.28,418
20. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.30,485
21. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.32,088
22. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.32,501
23. 178. Rob Oldfield-Kevin Foyle GB-GB POPE/KTM 2.39,181
24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.51,507
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.20,910
02. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.22,306
03. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,324
04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.22,658
05. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,043
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.23,391
07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.23,434
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.24,707
09. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 2.25,136
10. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.25,263
11. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,279
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.25,431
13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,433
14. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.26,301
15. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.26,645
Reserve:
16. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2.26,784
Not qualified:
17. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,009
18. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.27,047
19. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,158
20. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,642
21. 72. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson S-S BSU/MTH 2.29,124
22. 78. Jamie Stevens-Mike Geraghty GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.33,060
23. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.33,434

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

2006 GP4 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-June-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
07. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
13. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
18. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
19. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
21. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
22. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
23. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
24. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
26. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
27. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
17. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL
19. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
20. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
21. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
22. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
24. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
25. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
27. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
29. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 44
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 38
04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 35
05. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 31
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 28
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 23
09. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 22
10. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 20
11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 18
13. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 15
14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 14
15. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 13
16. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
17. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 8
18. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 5
19. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 4
20. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 4
21. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
22. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
23. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.03,188
02. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.10,322
03. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.11,095
04. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.12,800
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,952
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.13,014
07. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.13,090
08. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 2.13,394
09. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.14,083
10. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.14,885
11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,049
12. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,289
13. 636. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.17,633
14. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,390
15. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.23,439
16. 171. Rolandas Adamonis-Arvydas Davydonis LIT-LIT BSU/MTH 2.24,902
17. 112. Ismo Airio-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.27,335
18. 137. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,640
19. 54. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.38,785
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,784
02. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.11,954
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,147
04. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,711
05. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.12,750
06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.13,658
07. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.13,828
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.14,662
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.15,216
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.15,337
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.16,889
12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.18,149
13. 49. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.18,216
14. 41. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.18,327
15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,504
16. 90. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,262
17. 161. Liutauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisaunas LIT-LIT AYR/KTM 2.20,838
18. 136. Tanel Reesna-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,036
19. 771. Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,846
20. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.45,001

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2006 GP3 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-June-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
04. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
11. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
12. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
16. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
17. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
18. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F
19. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
20. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
21. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
22. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
25. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
26. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
28. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
29. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
30. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
10. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
12. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
15. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray
17. 48. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
18. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
19. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F
21. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
22. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
23. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
24. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
25. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F
26. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
27. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 36
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 33
04. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 32
05. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 29
06. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 27
07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 26
08. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24
09. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 23
10. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
11. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
12. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
14. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 29. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 14
16. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
18. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10
19. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 8
21. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 7
22. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 5
23. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2
24. 92. Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 1
25. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 44. David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 0
27. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 0
28. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0
30. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
31. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.32,673
02. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,046
03. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,121
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.37,276
05. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.37,285
06. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.37,423
07. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.39,823
08. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.39,858
09. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.40,340
10. 29 Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 2.41,953
11. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.42,164
12. 40 Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.42,226
13. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,442
14. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,552
15. 44 David Surcin-Landry Tessier F-F VMC/Zabel 2.43,564
Reserve:
16. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.45,438
Not qualified:
17. 47 Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.45,742
18. 53 Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.46,474
19. 45 Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.47,644
20. 82 Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes B-B VMC/Honda 2.49,439
21. 67 Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.51,939
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,248
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 2.37,052
03. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.37,665
04. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.38,984
05. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.39,511
06. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.40,136
07. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.40,607
08. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.41,372
09. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.43,062
10. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.43,632
11. 61 Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.43,953
12. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 2.44,015
13. 25 John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,845
14. 48 Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.45,054
15. 28 Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F EML/Honda 2.45,520
Reserve:
16. 92 Guillaume Martin-Jacques Pilleir F-F VMC/Zabel 2.46,440
Not qualified:
17. 77 David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.46,784
18. 49 Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 2.47,761
19. 46 Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.48,809
20. 94 Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 0.00,000

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Ch√Ęteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

2006 GP2 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-May-2006

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
03. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
04. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
08. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
13. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
14. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
15. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
16. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
17. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
23. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
24. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
26. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
27. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
29. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B
06. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D
08. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
11. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D
12. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
13. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL
14. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F
15. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
17. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
18. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B
19. 23 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
21. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
22. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
24. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
25. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
28. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117 Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo 42
03. 3 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42
04. 4 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34
05. 18 Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 29
06. 7 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 25
07. 9 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 24
08. 5 Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 23
09. 20 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
10. 12 Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil NL-NL VMC/MTH 21
11. 19 Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 20
12. 8 Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 16
13. 24 Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 14
14. 68 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 12
15. 11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11
16. 80 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre F-F VMC/Husaberg 11
17. 10 Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart D-D AYR/Zabel 10
18. 6 Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
19. 22 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 14 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 7
21. 30 Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 3
22. 23 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
23. 15 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 3
24. 111 Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
25. 39 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
26. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 0
27. 27 Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 0
28. 38 Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 0
29. 32 Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
30. 16 Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.01,260
02. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.06,450
03. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.06,743
04. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.06,860
05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.06,976
06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.07,568
07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.07,662
08. 14. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.07,708
09. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen 2.07,960
10. 12. Eric Schrijver-Ramon van Mil 2.08,093
11. 80. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastian Devoldre 2.08,998
12. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.09,092
13. 38. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.09,559
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.09,972
15. 10. Werner Wittmann-Mario Wohlfart 2.10,518
Reserve:
16. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray 2.11,198
Not qualified:
17. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto 2.12,936
18. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt 2.13,442
19. 50. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusbruger 2.30,596
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.03,457
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.03,540
03. 05. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.04,746
04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.05,406
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.06,344
06. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.06,701
07. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.06,792
08. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.06,960
09. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam 2.07,189
10. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes 2.07,643
11. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.08,377
12. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers 2.08,397
13. 32. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.10,239
14. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo 2.10,502
15. 39. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.11,547
Reserve:
16. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Jimmy Vaes 2.11,755
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.12,173
18. 75. Mattias Andersson-Sonnie Folkesson 2.13,145
19. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes 2.14,303

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

Zabok-plakat-2006