Tag Archives: 2005

2005 GP9 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-August-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
13. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
14. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
15. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
16. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
17. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
19. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
22. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
23. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
24. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
25. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
26. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
27. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
28. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
29. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
30. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B
06. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV
11. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
14. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B
15. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
16. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
17. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
20. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
21. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
22. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
23. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B
26. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
28. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL
29. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
30. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 38
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 35
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 31
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/MTH 23
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 23
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
09. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 22
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 20
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
12. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 16
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 12
15. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR-KTM 12
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV VMC/MTH 11
17. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen B-NL VMC/Yamaha 10
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 9
19. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 9
20. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 8
21. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge B-B AYR/MTH 7
22. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 6
23. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6
24. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 5
25. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman B-B EML-Honda 5
26. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 4
27. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.04,709
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.08,505
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.08,627
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.09,216
05. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.09,621
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.09,745
07. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.10,850
08. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.11,225
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.12,186
10. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.12,203
11. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas 2.12,421
12. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija 2.12,891
13. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko 2.13,100
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.13,655
15. 42. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.14,467
Reserve:
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.15,003
Not qualified:
17. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi 2.18,866
18. 72. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar 2.19,195
19. 68. Roy Lindsmen-Huha Arhipoff 2.20,286
20. 99. Marko Malinen-Pasi Konnas 2.20,297
21. 102. Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe 2.21,272
22. 97. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas 2.21,998
23. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,907
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.06,478
02. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.08,975
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.09,416
04. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.09,551
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Ludo Somers 2.09,854
06. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.10,054
07. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.10,649
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.12,326
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.14,008
10. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.14,339
11. 114. Kristof Santermans-Patrick van de Nieuwenhuizen 2.14,519
12. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.15,448
13. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 2.15,890
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Jurgen Hulsman 2.17,204
15. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.17,578
Reserve:
16. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv 2.18,092
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp 2.19,279
18. 103. Marek Lina-Madis Lina 2.22,181
19. 100. Isma Airio-Jukka Nassan 2.22,858
20. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas 2.24,145
21. 98. Rolandas Adomonis-Arvydas Davidonis 2.27,953
22. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.32,132
23. 177. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins 0.00,000

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2005 GP8 Reutlingen, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

31-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
09. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
14. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
15. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D
16. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
21. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
22. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
23. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
27. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
28. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
30. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
14. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
15. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
16. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B
19. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
20. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
22. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
23. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
26. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D
27. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
28. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
29. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
30. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 44
03. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 40
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP-KTM 36
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 32
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 27
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
08. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 27
09. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 22
10. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 17
11. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 15
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 14
13. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 12
14. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
15. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 9
16. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
17. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 8
18. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 8
19. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 6
21. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij B-D BSU/MTH 6
22. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 5
23. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz B-B VMC/Zabel 3
24. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-KTM 3
25. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 3
26. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 2
27. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 1
28. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 0
29. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.11,95
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.15,89
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.16,28
04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.16,79
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.16,81
06. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.17,00
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.17,03
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.17,21
09. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Alco van de Ketterij 2.17,33
10. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.18,06
11. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.19,00
12. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.19,21
13. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.19,25
14. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.20,17
15. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.20,30
Reserve:
16. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.20,35
Not qualified:
17. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.20,47
18. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.21,97
19. 38. Dietmar Schmid-Michel Imbert 2.22,67
20. 87. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.22,83
21. 68. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.23,22
22. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.23,91
23. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.24,19
24. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.24,53
25. 81. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi 2.35,50
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.15,14
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2,15,80
03. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.16,60
04. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.16,72
05. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.17,39
06. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.17,50
07. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau 2.17,64
08. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.18,80
09. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.18,89
10. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.19,18
11. 80. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.20,08
12. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.20,14
13. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.20,28
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.21,12
15. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 2.21,39
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.21,63
Not qualified:
17. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.21,78
18. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.22,15
19. 61. Roland Suter-Sandro Mecheletto 2.22,62
20. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,94
21. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.23,08
22. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.24,82
23. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.25,97
24. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.37,82

Info

secretary:
Michael Garhammer
Schönbergstr. 9
72116 Mössingen
Germany

tel. +49 7473 8296
fax +49 7473 273 001
email: MX@1rmc.de
website: http://www.1rmc.de

 

2005 GP7 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
09. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
10. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
13. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
16. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F
17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
20. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
21. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
22. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
23. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
24. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F
25. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
26. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL
27. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
28. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
29. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
30. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
10. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
13. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F
16. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D
17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
18. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
21. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B
22. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
23. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
25. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
27. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B
29. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 44
03. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 36
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 27
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 27
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 25
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23
10. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 22
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19
12. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 12
14. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 11
15. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 11
16. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 11
17. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
18. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/KTM 7
19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7
20. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier B-F EML-Honda 6
21. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau F-D VMC/Zabel 5
22. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F AYR/MTH 5
23. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 3
24. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
25. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1
26. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
27. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck B-B VMC/Yamaha 0
28. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens B-B VMC/JAWA 0
29. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH AYR/KTM 0
30. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 0
31. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F VMC/Zabel 0
32. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.15,343
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.17,938
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters 2.19,820
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.20,812
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.20,928
06. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.20,931
07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.20,978
08. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.21,043
09. 114. Kristof Santermans-Stefan Coeck 2.21,443
10. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.22,442
11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter 2.22,714
12. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.22,801
13. 97. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.22,933
14. 40. Marcel Grondman-Martijn Geerdink 2.23,068
15. 14. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart 2.23,197
Reserve:
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.23,361
Not qualified:
17. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 2.24,647
18. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.24,681
19. 30. Johnny Bethys-Charlie Begaud 2.24,969
20. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst 2.25,283
21. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.25,994
22. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau 2.28,421
23. 63. Stewart Lines-Michael Stones 2.29,526
24. 65. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt 2.31,247
25. 67. Arne Holm-Jens Hansen 2.38,561
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.18,204
02. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.18,882
03. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.19,279
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.19,582
05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.19,977
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.21,651
07. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.21,840
08. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin 2.21,879
09. 101. David Barat-Marco Godau 2.22,140
10. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.22,363
11. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.22,635
12. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,790
13. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.23,070
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.23,469
15. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.24,028
Reserve:
16. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.24,519
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.25,507
18. 41. Andreas Clohse-Guido Schlabertz 2.25,570
19. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.25,619
20. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.25,786
21. 68. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha 2.26,440
22. 44. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.27,391
23. 92. Eric Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.29,312
24. 64. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.29,765
25. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.40,847

Info

MC MAASLAND

Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree

Belgium

tel. +32 89 471 771

fax. +32 89 471 771

Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be

http://www.sidecarcross.be

http://www.mc-maasland-neeroeteren.be/

poster-neeroeteren

2005 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

10-July-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
06. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
09. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
13. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
20. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F
21. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
22. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
26. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
27. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
28. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
29. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
04. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B
08. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH
11. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
12. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT
13. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D
15. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
16. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
20. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
21. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
22. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB
23. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV
24. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D
25. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
28. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
29. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
30. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL BSU/MTH 34
04. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH VMC/KTM 27
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 26
06. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
07. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
09. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV BSU/MTH 23
10. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 18
11. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 17
12. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 16
13. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B BSU/MTH 14
14. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 13
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 13
16. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 12
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 11
18. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT VMC/KTM 9
19. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 8
20. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 8
21. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Zabel 7
22. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Kawasaki 6
23. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
24. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 3
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2
26. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2
27. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Dennis from Latvia

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 2.08,043
02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.11,980
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ 2.12,593
04. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 2.12,711
05. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.13,043
06. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten NL-NL 2.14,539
07. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.15,099
08. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco F-F 2.15,211
09. 19. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.15,246
10. 43. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaliunas LT-LT 2.16,434
11. 29. Ulrich Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.16,949
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley GB-GB 2.17,058
13. 33. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.18,323
14. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 2.18,340
15. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.18,359
Reserve:
16. 64. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D 2.19,355
Not qualified:
17. 74. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN 2.19,629
18. 97. Litauras Variakojis-Rytas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,142
19. 72. Margo Sonn-Silver Kubar EST-EST 2.23,241
20. 76. Romas Kisunas-Mentas Kisunas LT-LT 2.23,807
21. 118. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 2.34,581
22. 98. Rolands Adomonis-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LIT 2.36,359
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 2.10,696
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.12,099
03. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 2.14,317
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.14,556
05. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.15,128
06. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 2.15,627
07. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B 2.15,681
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB 2.15,834
09. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.15,859
10. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Bruno Kaelin B-CH 2.17,182
11. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.17,337
12. 39. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 2.17,725
13. 142. Otomars Skreija-Gastons Skreija LV-LV 2.18,079
14. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 2.18,572
15. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam D-D 2.19,280
Reserve:
16. 141. Alvis Tribockis-Mario Kirilko LV-LV 2.19,397
Not qualified:
17. 42. Andeus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST 2.19,559
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.20,620
19. 71. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 2.21,207
20. 54. Joonas Saloniemi-Juha Saloniemi FIN-FIN 2.21,275
21. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ 2.35,391

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2005 GP5 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-June-2005

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
08. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
09. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
11. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
12. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
13. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
14. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
17. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
18. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier
19. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers
20. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray
21. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens
22. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks – DNF
25. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh – DNF
26. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak – DNF
27. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper – DNF
28. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert – Crashed
29. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx – Crashed
30. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks – Crashed
Pulinx-Geerdink and Willemsen-Notten did not start.
PL. NR. NAME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny
04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh
05. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks
06. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson
07. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam
09. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert
10. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel
11. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx
12. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter
13. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak
14. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley
15. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt
16. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal
17. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg
18. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge
19. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier
20. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet
21. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand
22. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen
23. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink
24. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks
25. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers – DNF
26. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens – DNF
27. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray – DNF
28. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco – DNF
29. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier – DNS

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 50
02. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 44
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 40
04. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 30
05. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 30
06. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 25
07. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 25
08. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 19
09. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 18
10. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 18
11. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 18
12. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 18
13. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 16
14. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 13
15. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 12
16. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 12
17. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 10
18. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 9
19. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 8
20. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 8
21. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 8
22. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 5
23. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 3
24. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2
25. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge 2.32,398
02. 16. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.35,885
03. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.36,829
04. 101. David Barat-Francis Blanco 2.37,498
05. 24. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.37,950
06. 11. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart 2.39,012
07. 06. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.39,962
08. 55. Marti Walter-Andre Saam 2.40,553
09. 13. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Notten 2.41,506
10. 37. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.42,665
11. 116. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.42,773
12. 12. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.42,888
13. 20. Nicky Pulinx-Martijn Geerdink 2.43,788
14. 53. Frank Degroodt-Josie Liebens 2.45,560
15. 122. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand 2.46,157
Reserve:
16. 49. Johan Smit-Gertie Eggink 2.46,836
Not qualified:
17. 71. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.47,098
18. 66. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.47,254
19. 78. Roland Martin-Teddy Rousseau 2.47,847
20. 62. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy 2.59,743
21. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Jurgen Hulsman 0.00,000 (Broken engine)
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 117. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis 2.35,148
02. 28. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.35,717
03. 08. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.36,598
04. 09. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.36,813
05. 02. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert 2.37,949
06. 21. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.39,368
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Marc Cooper 2.39,701
08. 26. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel 2.39,799
09. 29. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.40,273
10. 36. David Surcin-Landry Tessier 2.40,567
11. 96. Geert Devoldre-Herve Allier 2.41,217
12. 23. John Lyne-Collin Dunkley 2.41,819
13. 31. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet 2.42,465
14. 77. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.42,666
15. 80. Herve Boursaud-Guenady Auvray 2.44,785
Reserve:
16. 27. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Bart Verbrugge 2.44,916
Not qualified:
17. 50. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.45,023
18. 72. David Keanes-Andy Heighes 2.46,393
19. 56. Thierry Blanco-Michel Imbert 2.46,968
20. 222. Michael Poirier-Edouard Chereau Disqualified for outside assistance

Info:

MC de Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
http://www.moto-cross-brou.com/

Secretariat of the Meeting
51 rue de Châteaudun
28160 BROU FRANCE
e-mail : etienne.vouzelaud@vouzelaud.com
No tel. : 33(0)2 37 96 01 12
No fax : 33(0)2 37 47 06 79
No GSM : 33(0) 6 30 07 80 50

brou_poster_2005