Category Archives: 2018

2018 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2018

Update 28 November 2018 – after decision fueltests

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
19. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
22. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
25. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
26. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
27. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
12. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
16. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
21. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
25. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR
26. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 40
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 36
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 36
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel 28
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 26
09. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 21
10. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 21
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 19
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 17
13. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 17
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
16. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel 9
15. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 8
17. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 5
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
19. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
21. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 3
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 2
24. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel 0
28. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 0
30. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
31. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
Pictures by: Sidecarcross-action.de

 

 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 38. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR WSP-Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
12. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
20. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
21. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
23. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
24. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
26. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
10. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
16. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
19. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
20. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
22. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
23. 35. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
25. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 36. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
02. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
04. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
Reserves:
07. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WHT-KTM
08. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
10. 127. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
11. 51. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
12. 118. Sabrina van Calster-Jimmy van Gennep BE-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
15. 124. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
17. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 125. Shane Horton-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 126. Nick Uhlig-Johan Klumpers DE-NL WSP-MEGA
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
21. 49. Joachim Reimann-Stefan Forster DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
23. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
DQ. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
DQ. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
     
     

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP8 Lommel, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

24-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
12. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
15. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
17. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
20. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
21. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
22. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
23. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
25. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
26. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
28. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
29. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
30. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
06. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL
09. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE
15. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
16. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
20. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
21. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
22. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE
24. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL
25. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH
26. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE
27. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE
28. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
02. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 42
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 32
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 31
06. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 26
10. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna 22
12. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 21
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM 15
14. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna 13
16. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 10
15. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha 8
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 7
20. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 4
23. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
24. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM 1
25. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 0
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
27. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
28. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM 0
30. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
06. 02. Valentin Giraud-Kenny van Gaalen FR-NL WHT-Husqvarna
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Karl-Albert Kasesalu BE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Justin Keuben-Roy Bijenhof NL-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 17. Christophe Cuche-Ryan Humprey CH-GB VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
18. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
03. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
04. 22. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 16. Andreas Clohse-Michael Klooz BE-DE WSP-KTM
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 42. Stan Goeyvaerts-Dennis van den Bulck BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 171. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dylan Boussy-Dagwin Sabbe BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 20. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
15. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
06. 44. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 148. Glenn van der Schralen-Thomas Smeuninx BE-BE VMC-Husqvarna
08. 131. Martin Radiguet-Alexandre Tourbier FR-FR WHT-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 232. Nico de Soete-Achley Vanlerberghe BE-BE WHT-Husqvarna
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 39. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten FR-NL WSP-Zabel
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

17-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
13. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
14. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
18. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
19. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
20. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
21. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
22. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
24. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
25. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
26. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
28. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
DQ. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
08. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
16. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
17. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
18. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
19. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT
20. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE
21. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
22. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
23. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 47
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 31
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 30
06. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 27
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 26
09. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 20
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 18
11. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 15
13. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 15
14. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 12
16. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 10
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
17. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 9
19. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 8
20. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 6
21. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
22. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 4
23. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 2
24. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM 1
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 0
26. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
27. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
28. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 0
29. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Rauno Kais
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
03. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
08. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
09. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
10. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
12. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
14. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
15. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
16. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
10. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
12. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
15. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
02. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
03. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
06. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Dovi\ydas Ausiejus LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Reserves:
07. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE AYR-KTM
     
     

Info:

www.motokross.ee

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP6 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

10-June-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
05. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
13. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
14. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
15. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
20. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
26. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
27. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
28. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
29. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
30. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
06. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
15. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV
17. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
18. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL
19. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
21. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE
22. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
23. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
24. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
25. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
26. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
27. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
30. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 47
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 34
05. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 31
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel 24
08. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 23
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel 23
10. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 17
11. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
13. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 14
14. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 12
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
15. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 11
17. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 7
18. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 7
19. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel 6
20. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel 4
23. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 2
24. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
25. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 1
26. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA 0
27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
31. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Monta Tiltina
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
04. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
05. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 36. Tobias Blank-Nick Maas DE-NL VMC-Zabel
10. 27. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
11. 191. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv LV-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
14. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
15. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
16. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
17. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
18. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
05. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
08. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 59. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 43. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP-Zabel
12. 84. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
14. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
17. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
18. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 31. Margo Sonn-Arturs Linters EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
05. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 53. Taavi Pungits-Birger Taal EE-EE WSP-MEGA
Reserves:
07. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
08. 69. Joosep Hansar-Arno Peever EE-EE VMC-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 41. Litauras Variakojis-Martins Zemeskalns LT-LV WSP-Husqvarna
11. 83. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP-Husqvarna
13. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
     
     

Info:

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2018 GP5 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

13-May-2018

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
04. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
12. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
14. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
15. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
16. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
17. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
20. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
21. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
22. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
23. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
24. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
25. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
26. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
27. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
28. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
29. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
30. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
   PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR
08. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE
11. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT
13. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
15. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT
19. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL
20. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB
21. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
24. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
26. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL
28. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB
29. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT
30. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 34
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 34
05. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna 34
06. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 30
07. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM 26
09. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 24
08. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel 23
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM 21
12. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel 20
11. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna 20
13. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 18
14. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
16. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
15. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM 9
17. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel 7
18. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 5
19. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel 5
20. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 5
21. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 3
23. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM 2
24. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
25. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 0
26. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
29. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
30. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
 
Pictures by: Chris Blockhuys
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Boogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 85. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt BE-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FI-FI WSP-KTM
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Jens Mans NL-BE WSP-TM
07. 02. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire FR-FR WHT-Husqvarna
08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Kostas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 17. Christophe Cuche-Stefan Forster CH-DE VMC-KTM
11. 32. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 48. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
17. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
22. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
23. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-Husqvarna
02. 11. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 30. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider AT-AT VMC-Zabel
04. 15. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 16. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal BE-NL WSP-KTM
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Lars de Laat GB-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 101. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 38. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP-Zabel
09. 110. Jake Brown/Zac Snell GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 54. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 49. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 80. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
13. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
14. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
16. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
17. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
21. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
22. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
03. 21. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 37. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
05. 56. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
06. 25. George Kinge-David Keane GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 73. Milos Hlava-Jindrich Kriz CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
08. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
09. 28. Silvio Senz-Robert Godau DE-DE VMC-Zabel
10. 90. Michael Hodges-Charlie Ide GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 89. Remo Inderbitzin-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow DE-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 66. Robert Pietzer-Michael Nikolaus DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
17. 35. Martin Vratny-Jiri Ures CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
19. 150. Martin Kralichek-Lukas Vybiral CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
20. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
21. 26. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren