Category Archives: 2015

2015 GP8 Kramolin, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

czrep_flag14-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
18. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
22. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
26. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
20. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D
28. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
29. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
06. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 21
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 13
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 13
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 10
15. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 9
16. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 9
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 9
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 7
20. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 6
21. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 4
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 0
29. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
30. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
31. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
14. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
16. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
18. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
21. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
22. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
18. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
19. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
02. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
03. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
04. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
05. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 39. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 182. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
16. 269. Radek Poslusny-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg
17. 176. Miroslav Jurka-Jan Hanulik CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa
18. 211. Jaroslav Kriz-Edouard Chereau CZ-F WSP/MTR
19. 222. Michal Frint-Ondrej Frint CZ-CZ WSP/Husaberg

logo_accrInfo:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz

kramolin2015

2015 GP7 Stelpe, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag07-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
13. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
15. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
16. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
17. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
18. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
19. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
20. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
21. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
23. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
13. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
14. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
15. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
16. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
19. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
20. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
22. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
23. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 26
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 24
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 23
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 23
11. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 22
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 18
13. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 18
14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12
15. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
16. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 12
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 8
18. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 5
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM 5
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
22. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
23. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 0
24. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
16. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
18. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
19. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
20. 85. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM
21. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
23. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
24. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
Only 24 teams present in Stelpe – 1 group

lamsf_logoInfo:

Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683

Email: info@motosport.lv

Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/

GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735

stelpe2015

2015 GP6 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-May-2015 (Whit Monday)

 Practice on Saturday – Races on Whit Monday

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
16. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
24. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
25. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
28. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
18. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
23. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D
28. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL
29. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 23
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 21
11. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 21
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 14
13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 12
14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
15. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 9
16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
18. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 7
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
21. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 4
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
27. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
12. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
13. 29. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
17. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
18. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
21. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
22. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
23. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Philipp Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
24. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
25. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
27. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
29. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Only 1 group – 29 competitors

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands

Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 9 Oldebroek Circuit SCO 20150484 poster 92

2015 GP5 Schopfheim, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

17-May-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
10. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
14. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
22. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
23. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
24. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
25. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
26. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
28. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
08. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
12. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT
13. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F
18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
19. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL
20. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
25. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
26. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 36
05. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 31
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 28
08. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 26
09. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 26
10. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25
11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20
12. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15
13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 13
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 12
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11
16. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
17. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 8
18. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 5
20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel 4
21. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 3
22. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 1
25. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
26. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 0
27. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 0
28. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 0
29. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 0
30. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0
31. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 0
32. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
05. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
06. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
07. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
10. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
21. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
22. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel
08. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-F WSP/Zabel
10. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
11. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
12. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
14. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
15. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Last chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
02. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
05. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
06. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 31. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM
10. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel
11. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
12. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
15. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Robin Ohl D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
19. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM

Info:

Motorsportclub Schopfheim e.V.
Karlstrasse 5
79650 Schopfheim

Tel.: +49 7622 / 7090
Fax: +49 7622 / 671 195

E-Mail:
info@msc-schopfheim.org

schopfheim2015

Internet:
www.mscschopfheim.de

2015 GP4 Chernivtsi, Ukrain canceled

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

ukraine_flag03-May-2015

 Event canceled due to the tense situation in Ukraine

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last chance:
 
     
 

fmulogoInfo:

FMU

Mykhaylo Rotar

Prospekt Peremogi Ave 52/2
03680 Kiev

Ukraine

Tel: +380 44 241 66 12 or +380 44 241 66 14
Fax: +380 44 241 66 14

Email: fmu.office@gmail.com
Website: http://www.fmsu.eu/