Category Archives: 2015

2015 GP13 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

latvia_flag09-Aug-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
11. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
17. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
18. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
19. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
20. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
21. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
22. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
23. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
24. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
25. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
26. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
27. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
28. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
12. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
15. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
16. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
18. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
19. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
20. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
21. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
23. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D
24. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 44
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 30
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 25
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 20
09. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 19
11. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 17
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna 16
13. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 15
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 15
15. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 14
16. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 10
17. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9
18. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel 8
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 7
21. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 6
22. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
23. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
24. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM 1
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 0
26. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega 0
27. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0
28. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 0
30. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 151. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/Zabel
14. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
17. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
06. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
12. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
16. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
17. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
05. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV AYR/KTM
06. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserves:
07. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 151. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT AYR/Zabel

lamsf_logoInfo:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

2015 GP12 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

estonia_flag02-Aug-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
09. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
15. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
19. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
20. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
21. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
22. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
24. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
25. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
26. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
27. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
28. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
29. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
09. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
11. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST
12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
13. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS
14. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
16. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST
17. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
21. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT
23. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST
24. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST
25. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT
26. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH
27. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
28. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
29. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
30. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 45
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 44
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 31
05. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 31
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 26
09. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25
10. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 23
11. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel 21
12. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 20
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 15
14. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
15. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel 13
16. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 8
17. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 7
19. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 7
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 4
21. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 3
22. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 3
23. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 1
24. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
25. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM 0
26. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
27. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel 0
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna 0
31. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 0
32. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems
Qualification races cancelled due to weather circumstances

Pre-qualification A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Kenny Boxtaele B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 45. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM
08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 57. Raido Riim-Arno Peever EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
11. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 999. Litauras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna
14. 145. Roy Lindgren-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
15. 40. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Pre-qualification B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS WSP/Zabel
05. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
06. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
11. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
12. 131. Renee Reinu-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST WSP/KTM
13. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
14. 711. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel
15. 85. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Reserve:
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Meinrad Schelbert NL-CH VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
17. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega

emf_logoInfo:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

 

 

2015 GP11 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag19-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
11. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
12. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
18. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
23. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
25. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
30. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
08. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
12. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
14. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B
15. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
17. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
20. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
21. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D
23. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
24. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
26. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
27. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
29. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
30. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 42
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 42
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 29
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 20
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 20
10. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna 18
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 18
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16
13. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 10
15. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 10
16. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 10
17. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 8
19. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
20. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 6
21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 5
22. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 4
24. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2
25. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2
26. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 1
27. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0
29. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 0
30. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
31. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 07. Jason van Daele-Gianni Dhondt B-B WHT/Husqvarna
05. 24. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
07. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 91. Bjorn Roes-Han van Hal NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
14. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
15. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
19. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
20. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
21. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
07. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
08. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
09. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
10. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
11. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
12. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
14. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
16. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
17. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
02. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
03. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
05. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
06. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM
Reserves:
07. 54. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WSP/Zabel
08. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
10. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
11. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
12. 93. Marco Heinzer-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH WHT/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 99. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ MEFO/Jawa
15. 69. Nick Uhlig-Marcus Richter D-D VMC/Mega
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
17. 86. Christophe Cuche-Robin Ohl CH-D VMC/KTM
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel

dmsb_logoInfo:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

bessenbach

2015 GP10 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

05-July-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
10. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
11. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
12. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
14. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
15. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
17. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
21. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
22. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
23. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
25. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F
27. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
30. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ
07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
13. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F
18. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
19. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
21. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F
22. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F
23. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
26. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH
28. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F
29. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47
03. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 38
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 38
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 32
06. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 28
07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 27
08. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
09. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22
10. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 21
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna 15
13. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 13
14. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 11
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 10
18. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
19. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 7
20. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 5
21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 4
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 3
23. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 1
24. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM 0
25. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM 0
26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel 0
27. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
28. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM 0
29. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM 0
30. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel 0
31. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
06. 07. Jason van Daele-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ WHT/Husqvarna
07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
14. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 338. Guennady Auvray-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel
18. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
19. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
20. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
21. 134. Alexandre Hermeline-Paul Fessard F-F WHT/KTM
22. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
23. 116. Willy Bouquet-Geoffrey Lelarge F-F VMC/Zabel
24. 100. Edouard Masson-Maxime Manach F-F WHT/KTM
25. 138. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines F-F WHT/KTM
26. 81. Gregory Raymond-Mathieu Bomberault F-F WHT/KTM
27. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
28. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
30. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
Reserves:
31. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM
32. 113. Patrick Girardin-Johnny Badaire F-F WSP/Zabel
Only 32 teams present – 1 group

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr

2015iffendic

2015 GP9 Genk, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

belgium_flag28-June-2015

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B
04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
14. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
17. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
21. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
29. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
30. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL
03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B
06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
09. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL
11. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL
12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
16. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV
19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B
20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D
22. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F
24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B
25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D
26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH
27. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL
29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B
30. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 43
03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34
04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33
05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28
06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27
07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 23
09. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 22
10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20
11. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20
12. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 20
13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16
14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 13
15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13
16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12
17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12
18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7
20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 7
21. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 5
22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3
23. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2
24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1
26. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0
27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0
28. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0
29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0
30. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna
03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel
07. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel
10. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
14. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
18. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
02. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel
04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel
05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna
06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel
09. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM
10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel
12. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
14. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
16. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
18. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
02. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel
03. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel
04. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel
05. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
06. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM
Reserves:
07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel
10. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel
11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel
12. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
14. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel
15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel

fmbbmbInfo:

MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/

genk2015