Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Category Archives: 2013

2013 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
12. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
15. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
16. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
21. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
22. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
23. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT
24. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
25. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
28. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
29. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
14. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
17. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
18. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
19. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
20. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
21. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D
23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL
25. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
28. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT
29. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
30. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 34
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 29
07. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 26
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 24
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 22
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 22
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
12. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 16
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 14
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 11
16. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 9
17. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 8
18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
19. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel 6
20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 5
21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel 4
22. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 1
24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
06. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
09. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
10. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
14. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel
16. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
18. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
19. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
20. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM
21. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 33. Jack Etheridge-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
07. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 24. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 133. Roland Suter-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
14. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
19. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel
20. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
02. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 136. Andreas Clohse-Christian Diass B-D VMC/Zabel
05. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
06. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
08. 323. David Keane-Paul Horton GB-GB KHR/Zabel
Not Qualified:
09. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
10. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
11. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
12. 98. Edi Burgler-Marcel Buhler CH-CH VMC/KTM
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
14. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
16. 248. David Bolliger-Silvan Hofmann CH-CH VMC/Husaberg
17. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Secretary:
Christiane Jacquemai
Ziegelweg 4 / Postfach 832
4102 Binningen
061 421 20 60
078 735 93 69
Email: sekretariat@mc-roggenburg.ch
Website: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch

2013 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
11. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
17. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
20. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
21. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
22. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
24. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
25. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
26. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
27. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
28. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
29. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
13. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
14. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
18. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
20. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
22. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ
23. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV
25. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
26. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
28. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST
29. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
30. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 44
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 40
04. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 33
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 30
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 30
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 27
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 22
11. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 19
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 16
13. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 15
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 14
15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM 13
16. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8
18. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 5
19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 4
20. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 3
21. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
22. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 1
23. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 1
24. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
25. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 0
26. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
27. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel 0
28. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
07. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
10. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
11. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel
15. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
16. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
18. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
07. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
08. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
14. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT VMC/Zabel
15. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
17. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
18. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
02. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
03. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
04. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
05. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
08. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
Not qualified:
09. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
10. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 151. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT VMC/Zabel
12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/en/

2013 GP9 Kivioli, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

04-August-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
15. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
16. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
17. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
19. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
20. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
21. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
22. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
23. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
24. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
25. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
26. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
27. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN
28. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
29. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
15. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV
19. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST
20. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST
21. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
24. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
25. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
26. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 44
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 36
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 34
06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 30
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 25
09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 24
07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 21
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 21
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 20
08. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel 19
12. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 18
26. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 11
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM 10
16. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 9
24. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 8
15. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 6
27. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 5
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 3
19. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
21. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 2
20. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 1
22. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 53. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM
10. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
12. 79. Madis Maante-Siim Mokrik EST-EST WSP/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
14. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
15. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
16. 85. Mait Maltsar-Kalmer Holm EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
18. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
19. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
20. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
06. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
07. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST WSP/Zabel
08. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 80. Ular Karing-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
12. 38. Liutauras Variokojis-Martins Antons LT-LV AYR/KTM
To the last chance:
13. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
14. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
15. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzej Racka LT-LT WSP/Zabel
16. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM
17. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
18. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
19. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
20. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
02. 42. Marko Mill-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel
03. 22. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM
04. 86. Topi Tala-Jussi Veravainen FIN-FIN WSP/Zabel
05. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 172. Modris Stelle-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel
08. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
Not qualified:
09. 43. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM
10. 500. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM
11. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT VMC/Zabel
12. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM
13. 49. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn

Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42

E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee

http://www.msport.ee

http://www.motokross.ee

2013 GP8 Strassbessenbach, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

21-July-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
12. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
20. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
21. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
22. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D
23. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
24. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
27. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
29. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
30. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
09. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
12. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
16. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
17. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B
19. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
23. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D
24. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D
25. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A
27. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
28. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D
29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
30. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47
02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 40
04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 36
05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32
06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 30
07. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 24
10. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel 23
11. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel 19
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 15
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 10
16. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 10
17. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 9
18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 6
19. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 5
20. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2
21. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1
23. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0
25. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 0
26. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 0
27. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 0
28. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
29. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0
30. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
02. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
05. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
06. 34. Martin Walter-Johannes Vonbun D-A WHT/Zabel
07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
09. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
10. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel
11. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
12. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
14. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
17. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
19. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
20. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
21. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
22. 91. Elvi Lund Jensen-Camilla Lund Augustesen DK-DK MEFO/KTM
23. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
24. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel
07. 50. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/Zabel
08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
09. 90. Tobias Blank-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel
10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
11. 51. Gert Gordejev-Veiko Parksepp EST-EST WSP/Zabel
12. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
18. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
19. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
20. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg
22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
02. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel
04. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
05. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
Reserves:
07. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel
08. 97. Hotmar Pozzi-Marco Ceresa IT-IT WHT/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel
10. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel
15. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM
16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel
17. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel
18. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA
19. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
20. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
21. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail. msc-seubert@t-online.de

Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/

2013 GP7 Iffendic, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

07-July-2013

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
14. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
21. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F
24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
27. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
28. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F
30. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL
08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S
09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S
10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH
11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
12. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB
14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D
16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL
17. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F
19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F
20. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F
23. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL
24. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
25. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL
26. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL
27. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB
28. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 42
03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36
04. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 36
05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35
06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31
07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27
08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23
09. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23
10. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 23
11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 16
13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15
14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15
15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12
16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 11
17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9
18. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 6
19. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5
20. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 4
21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3
22. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA 2
23. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 1
24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0
25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0
26. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 0
27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0
28. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 0
29. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0
30. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0
31. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel
02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel
04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel
05. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel
06. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM
07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel
08. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel
09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM
10. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM
11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM
12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
14. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
15. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
17. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel
02. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel
03. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM
04. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel
06. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA
07. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel
08. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel
09. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel
10. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel
11. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM
12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda
To the last chance:
13. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
15. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
16. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
NS 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel
02. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM
03. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MEGA
04. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel
05. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM
06. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM
Reserves:
07. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel
08. 63. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB WSP/Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM
10. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM


View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map

Info:

Website: http://www.mc-iffendic.fr