Category Archives: 2004

2004 GP7 Pfluckuff, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

germany_flag06-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
11. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
21. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
22. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
23. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
24. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
07. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
13. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
14. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
18. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
23. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
DNF 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL
DNF 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 21
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 20
11. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 16
12. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 14
13. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 14
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 11
15. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers F-B VMC/MTH 10
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 10
17. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 10
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 9
19. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 8
20. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7
21. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 6
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
24. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.10,70
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.13,78
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.13,85
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.13,97
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.14,34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.14,64
07. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.15,00
08. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.16,43
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.16,49
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,49
11. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik 2.16,68
12. 67. Johnny Bethys-Ludo Somers 2.16,72
13. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.17,61
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.17,87
15. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.18,51
Reserve:
16. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 2.18,63
Not qualified:
17. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas 2.18,78
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.19,57
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.14,93
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.15,98
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.16,44
04. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.17,25
05. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.17,60
06. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.17,80
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.18,01
08. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.18,64
09. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.18,65
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.18,87
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.19,18
12. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 2.19,86
13. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.21,35
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.21,64
15. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.22,01
Reserve:
16. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.22,98
Not qualified:
17. 98. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis 2.25,72
18. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.28,13

Info:

 

MSC Pflückuff e.V.
Dorfstraße 11
04889 Staupitz
Tel. +49(0) 34221 5 0 7 7 7
Fax +49(0) 34221 5 1 1 6 4
E-Mail: MSCPflueckuff@t-online.de

http://www.mx-p.de

2004 GP6 Brou, France

World Championship Sidecarcross

31-May-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
08. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
16. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
17. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
18. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
22. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
24. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
DNF 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
DNF 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
DNF 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
DNF 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
07. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
13. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
14. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
16. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
18. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
20. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
21. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
22. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley
23. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
24. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB
25. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
26. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
DNF 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard B-F
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 40
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 38
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 38
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 35
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 27
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 25
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 25
09. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 22
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 21
11. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 15
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 14
14. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 13
15. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU-Zabel 12
16. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 11
17. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 8
18. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 8
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 6
20. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F VMC/MTH 5
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 4
22. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 3
23. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 3
24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2
25. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2
26. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D VMC/Zabel 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.33,465
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.36,845
03. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.39,307
04. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.40,023
05. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.40,154
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.40,755
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.41,701
08. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.41,849
09. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.42,216
10. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre 2.42,527
11. 72. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.43,834
12. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.44,519
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.44,943
14. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.45,078
15. 34. Geert Devoldre-Joel Bequillard 2.45,227
Reserve:
16. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.46,064
Not qualified:
17. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.47,533
18. 24. Wim Janssen-Bart Notten 2.48,429
19. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman 2.48,797
20. 75. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck 2.49,871
21. 73. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton 2.53,539
22. 67. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 3.10,423
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 237.152
02. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.37,297
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.37,498
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.37,704
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.37,797
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.39,084
07. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.41,172
08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.41,620
09. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.42,110
10. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.42,174
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.42,689
12. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.45,021
13. 70. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.45,585
14. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.45,710
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.45,868
Reserve:
16. 57. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.47,097
Not qualified:
17. 77. Roland Martin-Regis Besson 2.48,062
18. 71. Herve Boursaud-Charlie Begaud 2.48,313
19. 61. Thomas Witte- Marco Goring 2.49,768
20. 48. Rik Haan-Arjan Ten Brink 2.51,118
21. 66. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.57,264

Info:

 

MCde Brou
51 rue du Chateaudun
28160 Brou
France
tel. +33 2 37 96 01 12
fax. +33 2 37 47 06 79
Email: motoclubbrou@aol.com

http://www.motocross-fr.com

2004 GP5 Asti, Italy

World Championship Sidecarcross

09-May-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
10. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
21. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
23. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
27. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
16. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
17. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
18. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
19. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
20. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
21. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
22. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ
DNF 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F
DNF 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
DNF 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter D-D
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 42
03. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 36
05. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 31
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 28
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 26
08. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 23
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 19
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 17
13. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 17
14. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 17
15. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 14
16. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 13
17. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 13
18. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 7
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 4
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 3
21. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2
22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2
23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 1

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 1.56,355
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 1.57,417
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 1.57,865
04. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 1.59,154
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 1.59,816
06. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 1.59,838
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.00,199
08. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.00,378
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.00,570
10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.00,788
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.01,229
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.01,259
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.01,969
14. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.02,201
15. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.03,829
Reserve:
16. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.04,651
Not qualified:
17. 39. Mario Hartmann- Markus Mader 2.07,340
18. 64. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicolussi 2.11,487
19. 52. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersson 2.14,682
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 1.57,925
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 1.59,098
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 1.59,699
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 1.59,931
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.00,247
06. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.00,475
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.00,748
08. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.01,106
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.02,408
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.02,979
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal 2.03,441
12. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.04,418
13. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.05,080
14. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau 2.05,442
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.05,805
Reserve:
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.05,871
Not qualified:
17. 71. Marco Magnetti-Massimo Magnetti 2.11,278
18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.22,431

Info

Cross club Asti
Localita Valmanera 73
14100 Asti
Italy
tel. +39 0141476 104
fax: +39 0141 272 276
Email:
info@motocrossasti.com
Webpage:
http://www.motocrossasti.com

Asti_poster

2004 GP4 Aufenau, Germany

World Championship Sidecarcross

25-April-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
18. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
19. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
21. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
22. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
23. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
DNF 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
DNF 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
06. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
17. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
20. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F
21. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
22. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
DNF 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
DNF 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
DNF 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F
DNF 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 34
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 25
06. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 25
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 24
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 19
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 16
11. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 15
12. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 15
13. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 14
14. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 14
15. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 14
16. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
17. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 13
18. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 10
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 9
20. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 8
21. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 8
22. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 6
23. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D JF-NMP 4
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 3
25. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL BSU/MTH 2
26. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
27. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/KTM 1
28. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 1
29. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL BSU/Zabel 0
30. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge 2.10,70
02. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel 2.11,58
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.12,07
04. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers 2.12,08
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.13,19
06. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon 2.13,39
07. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.13,46
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal 2.13,99
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth 2.14,31
10. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich 2.14,61
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.15,54
12. 52. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek 2.17,06
13. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.17,46
14. 65. David Sourcin-Teddy Rousseau 2.17,73
15. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst 2.17,87
Reserve:
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.18,06
Not qualified:
17. 43. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet 2.18,18
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben 2.18,43
19. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen 2.18,60
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.18,77
21. 39. Mario Hartman-Markus Mader 2.19,11
22. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt 2.20,11
23. 48. Erik Haan-Arjan ten Brinke 2.23,06
24. 50. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck 2.23,97
25. 64. Jurgen Greissing-Daniel Nicollussi 2.27,84
26. 57. Freddy van Hamond-Maris Petersons 2.29,19
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.12,20
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.12,55
03. 27. David Barat- Herve Allier 2.12,71
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny 2.13,07
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.13,47
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.13,66
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.13,89
08. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin 2.14,43
09. 47. John Watson-Mark Watson 2.16,12
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven 2.16,25
11. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,42
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.16,49
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.16,70
14. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco 2.17,69
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.17,79
Reserve:
16. 62. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hovoty 2.17,96
Not qualified:
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau 2.18,10
18. 60. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik 2.18,89
19. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen 2.18,94
20. 61. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus 2.19,07
21. 53. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks 2.19,60
22. 38. Martin Walter-Thomas Walter 2.20,60
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.22,59
24. 63. Martin Guilford-Colin Dunkley 2.23,10
25. 42. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton 2.25,78

Info

 

MSC Aufenau
Martin-Luther-Str. 52
63607 Waechtersbach-Aufenau
tel. +49 6053 9678
fax. +49 6053 619684
Email: Karl.Seipel.aufenau@t-online.de
website:
http://www.msc-aufenau.de/

 

 

2004 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

World Championship Sidecarcross

12-April-2004 (Eastern Monday)

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
05. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
12. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
15. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
16. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
19. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
20. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
23. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
24. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
DNF 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
DNF 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL
DNF 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
08. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
11. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ
16. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH
17. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
18. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
DNF 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
DNF 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B
DNF 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
DNF 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL
DNF 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
DNF 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL
DNF 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
DNF 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B VMC/Zabel 33
05. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 29
06. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL VMC/MTH 27
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 26
08. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 26
09. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 20
10. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 19
11. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH Spatech/KTM 17
13. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16
14. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D JF-NMP 13
15. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 11
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 11
17. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B BSU/Zabel 10
18. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 9
19. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CR-CR VMC/Zabel 6
20. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5
21. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
22. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
23. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/Zabel 3
24. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL AYR/MTH 3
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B 2.14,831
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST 2.18,591
03. 08. Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL 2.18,951
04. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B 2.21,095
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 2.21,710
06. 03. Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B 2.22,472
07. 37. Marcel Grondman-Clemens Grondman NL-NL 2.22,650
08. 18. Gunther Goovaerts-Ludo Somers B-B 2.23,793
09. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 2.23,936
10. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premsyl Novotny D-CZ 2.24,539
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Bart Notten D-NL 2.24,600
12. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Ronnie Meulenbroek NL-NL 2.24,782
13. 29. Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F 2.27,351
14. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 2.27,465
15. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 2.27,732
Reserve:
16. 31. Sven van Zanten-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen NL-NL 2.27,818
Not qualified:
17. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL 2.28,321
18. 28. Maikel Kuster-Wilfred Keuben NL-NL 2.28,331
19. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D 2.29,449
20. 54. Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL 2.29,632
21. 47. Gerrit van Werven-Jaap ten Hove NL-NL 2.29,810
22. 48. Erik Haan-Arjan ten Brinke NL-NL 2.30,454
23. 33. Patrick Greup-Peter Holleman NL-NL 2.32,351
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 2.34,061
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 2.34,903
26. 57. Phil Rogers-Simon Meaton GB-GB 2.46,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 2.17,020
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 2.22,055
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 2.23,991
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 2.25,496
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 2.25,727
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL 2.26,658
07. 58. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 2.26,691
08. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D 2.27,184
09. 14. Bertram Martin- Bruno Kaelin A-CH 2.30,167
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL 2.30,175
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH 2.32,208
12. 51. Jarno van de Donk-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL 2.33,277
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F 2.33,766
14. 63. Thomas Witte-Michael Nikolaus D-D 2.34,090
15. 64. David Surcin-Teddy Rousseau F-F 2.34,717
Reserve:
16. 53. Luc Descheemaeker-Stefan Coeck B-B 2.35,320
Not qualified:
17. 62. Andre Vincent-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 2.35,853
18. 49. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 2.36,234
19. 36. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 2.36,476
20. 43. Johnny Bethys-Alexandre Guillonneau F-F 2.36,742
21. 42. Jan Oude Geerdink-Ard Klein Nijenhuis NL-NL 2.36,822
22. 30. Thierry Blanco-Francis Blanco F-F 2.38,928
23. 61. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hovoty CZ-CZ 2.39,489
24. 59. Milos Cerny-Miloslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 2.40,078
25. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S 2.43,052
26. 52. Freddy van Hamond-M. Petersons NL-LV 2.51,385

Info

Secretary:

ST. CIRCUIT OLDEBROEK

Vierschotenweg 46b
8095 PR Oldebroek

The Netherlands

info@stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl

http://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

Adress track:

Vreeweg 67a
8095PK Oldebroek
The Netherlands