Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Category Archives: 2004

2004 GP12 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

08-August-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
08. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
09. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
20. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
21. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
23. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST
24. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
25. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
26. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
27. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
28. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
06. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
12. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
13. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
18. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN
21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
24. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
25. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
26. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
27. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
28. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
29. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 44
02. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 41
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 38
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 35
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 32
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 30
07. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 27
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 24
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 22
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 18
13. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 13
14. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 10
15. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 10
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 9
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 8
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 7
21. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 5
22. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 3
23. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2
24. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 1
25. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 1
26. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 0
27. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
28. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
29. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST AYR/KTM 0
30. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 0
31. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 0
32. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.21,817
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,520
03. 02. Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,685
04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.25,443
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.25,443
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,773
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Jason Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,883
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.26,651
09. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.27,750
10. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,135
11. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.29,508
12. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.30,821
13. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.31,539
14. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.31,593
15. 62. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.32,144
Reserve:
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,253
Not qualified:
17. 64. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,243
18. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.33,352
19. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.37,417
20. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 0.00,000
21. 49. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.23,357
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.23,905
03. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,784
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Tim Smeuninx RUS-B APZ/MTH 2.25,059
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,266
06. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,475
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.28,025
08. 47. Dietmar Schmid-Andrejs Grasis D-EST EML/Zabel 2.28,244
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.29,232
10. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.29,342
11. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.31,540
12. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.31,924
13. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,089
14. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.32,474
15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,583
Reserve:
16. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.32,803
Not qualified:
17. 55. Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.33,243
18. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.35,439
19. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.47,743
20. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CR VMC/Zabel 3.05,923
21. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV AYR/MTH 0.00,000

Info

BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION

88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001

Latvia

tel. +371 727 1263

fax. +371 727 1263

Email: bkf@avikoms.lv

Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng

 

 

 

2004 GP11 Samokov, Bulgaria

World Championship Sidecarcross

18-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
08. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
14. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
15. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
17. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
18. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
21. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
22. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
23. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
26. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
27. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
07. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
12. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
15. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
16. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
17. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL
20. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
23. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
24. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
25. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
26. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
05. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 28
06. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 27
07. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 25
08. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 21
09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
10. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 20
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 19
12. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
13. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 16
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 16
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 13
17. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 12
18. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 8
19. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 4
21. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 3
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2
23. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 1
24. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 0
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.08,675
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,757
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,341
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.11,399
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.12,184
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.12,517
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.13,015
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.13,464
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.13,830
10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.13,966
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,351
12. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.15,423
13. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.15,480
14. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.15,577
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,753
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,152
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.16,441
18. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.16,942
19. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,956
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.16,986
21. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.17,458
22. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,263
23. 998. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.19,779
24. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.20,190
25. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.21,015
26. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.21,077
27. 39. Mario Hartmann-Gertie Eggink D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.23,085
28. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.31,544
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

BMF
22 Pozitano Str.
1000 Sofia
Bulgaria
tel. +359 2 981 89 89 or +359 2 981 60 89
fax. +359 2 980 59 34
Webpage: http://www.bfm.bg/
Email: office@bfm.bg

2004 GP10 Zabok, Croatia

World Championship Sidecarcross

11-July-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
03. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
11. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
13. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
14. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
15. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
16. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
17. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
21. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
22. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
23. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
26. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
27. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
28. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
29. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
06. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D
07. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
11. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
14. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
15. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
16. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
17. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
18. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ
19. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
21. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV
22. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL
23. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
24. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
25. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D
30. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 45
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 40
03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 37
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 35
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 34
06. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 33
07. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 26
09. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 21
10. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 20
11. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 18
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 17
13. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 16
14. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 12
15. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 10
16. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 9
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 8
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 7
20. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 6
21. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 5
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 4
23. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 1
24. 511. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 0
25. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 0
26. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 0
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 0
28. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 0
29. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 0

Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group:
 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.07,971
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,641
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,831
04. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.10,498
05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.11,152
06. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.11,224
07. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.11,536
08. 20. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.12,090
09. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.12,213
10. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.12,234
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.12,251
12. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,467
13. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 2.12,878
14. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.13,123
15. 15. Vaclav Rozehnal- Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,793
16. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.13,992
17. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.14,138
18. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.14,724
19. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.14,824
20. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.16,321
21. 120. Dietmar Schmid-Milan Gazik D-D EML/Zabel 2.16,711
22. 999. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,972
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.17,252
24. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 2.17,683
25. 45. Jean Marie Ains-Eduard Chereau F-F VMC/Zabel 2.18,199
26. 39. Mario Hartmann-Henry van de Wiel D-NL VMC/YAMAHA 2.18,217
27. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.19,602
28. 50. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,533
29. 51. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.30,712
30. 66. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor D-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.36,981
 only 30 teams, so there is 1 group.

Info

MCK ZABOK
Matije Gupca 97
49210 Zabok
Croatia

tel. +385 49 22 37 67
fax. +358 49 22 37 67
Email: cvetko.grabusic@kr.hinet.hr

http://www.hms-moto.hr

 

 

 

2004 GP9 Cesis, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

20-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
04. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
05. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
07. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
10. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
11. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
16. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
17. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
18. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
21. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
22. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
24. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
25. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
26. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
DNF 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
 PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
05. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
06. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
07. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
08. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B
09. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
10. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
11. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV
12. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
15. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
16. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
17. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
19. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
20. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
21. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
22. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko LV-LV
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
DNF 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT
DNF 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
DNF 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ

Overall Position:

 PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 42
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 41
04. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 36
05. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 32
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 27
07. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers D-B VMC/Zabel 25
08. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 19
09. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 19
10. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 18
11. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 18
12. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 18
13. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 11
14. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 11
15. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11
16. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks NL-LV VMC/Zabel 10
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 9
18. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 9
19. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
20. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ VMC/Jawa 8
21. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 7
22. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 5
23. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 5
24. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 4
25. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis 2.07,372
02. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk 2.09,351
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny 2.10,065
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan 2.10,338
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann 2.10,503
06. 16. Frank Hofmann-Ludo Somers 2.10,668
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Haralds Kurpnieks 2.10,888
08. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin 2.11,053
09. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen 2.13,084
10. 99. Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy 2.13,688
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp 2.13,744
12. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis 2.14,951
13. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul 2.15,062
14. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus 2.15,336
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink 2.15,721
Reserve:
16. 98. Miroslav Knotig-Miroslav Zatloukal 2.16,270
Not qualified:
17. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg 2.16,435
18. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg 2.16,930
19. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi 2.17,039
20. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp 2.18,467
21. 60. Willi Liebl-Vadislav Gabor 2.37,361
Time practice group B:
 PL. NR. NAME TIME
01. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh 2.10,613
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen 2.10,777
03. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx 2.10,778
04. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel 2.11,327
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters 2.12,370
06. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe 2.13,524
07. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat 2.13,909
08. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidijus Karaluinas 2.14,074
09. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak 2.14,732
10. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders 2.14,786
11. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter 2.16,051
12. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam 2.16,161
13. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert 2.16,215
14. 110. Alvis Tribockis-Maris Kirilko 2.17,752
15. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar 2.17,808
Reserve:
16. 54. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterbirn 2.21,268
Not qualified:
17. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs 2.21,543
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas 2.22,092
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak 2.24,015
20. 50. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas 2.26,925

Info

KRISTERS SERGIS MC
Upeslici
Priekulu Pagasts 4123
Latvia

tel. +371 955 9921
fax. +371 410 7177
Email: kristers@nelss.lv

 

track

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2004 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

13-June-2004

Race 1:

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
03. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
04. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
05. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
09. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
10. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
11. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
12. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
13. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
18. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
19. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
20. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
21. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
23. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
24. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
25. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
26. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
DNF 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
03. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D
05. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
07. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
08. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B
10. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL
11. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
12. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D
14. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL
15. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
17. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV
18. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D
19. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT
20. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
21. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB
23. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST
24. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
25. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST
DNF 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ
DNF 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST
DNF 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
DNF 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
DNF 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 50
02. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 42
03. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 40
04. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 34
05. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 33
06. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 30
07. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 29
08. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28
09. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 22
10. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 19
11. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 17
12. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 14
13. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 12
14. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 12
15. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 11
16. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 10
17. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 9
18. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 8
19. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 8
20. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 7
21. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 3
22. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2
23. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 1
24. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 1
Pictures by: Rien Willems

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.03,089
02. 10. Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.08,142
03. 04. Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.08,526
04. 11. Evgeni Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.08,855
05. 16. Frank Hofmann-Sven Verbrugge D-B VMC/Zabel 2.08,856
06. 13. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.08,965
07. 32. Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.09,514
08. 26. Henrik Soderquist-Tobias Sylwan S-S VMC-KTM 2.09,679
09. 41. Joris Hendrickx-Roger van de Lagemaat B-NL BSU/MTH 2.11,327
10. 118. Nicky Pulinx-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/KTM 2.12,535
11. 42. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.12,865
12. 17. Boudewijn van Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.12,865
13. 96. Imantas Tamuliunas-Egidius Karaluinas LT-LT BSU/MTH 2.13,853
14. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.13,853
15. 55. Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,050
Reserve:
16. 49. Marek Lina-Madis Lina EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.18,247
Not qualified:
17. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.19,072
18. 59. Liutuaras Variakojis-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT EML-Highlander 2.21,158
19. 47. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.21,598
Time practice group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME
01. 12. Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ AYR/Yamaha 2.08,746
02. 07. Marco Happich-Thomas Weinmann D-D VMC/Zabel 2.08,855
03. 05. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.09,240
04. 06. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.09,789
05. 14. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.10,832
06. 70. Jarno van de Boomen-Rick van Gaalen NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.12,041
07. 25. Andy Burgler-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMCKTM 2.12,316
08. 19. John Lyne-Ian Beavis GB-GB VMC-KTM 2.12,645
09. 21. Steffen Metz-Andre Saam D-D EML/MTH 2.13,744
10. 46. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 2.13,744
11. 40. Sverre Lamp Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.15,776
12. 61. Thomas Witte- Michael Nikolaus D-D VMC/Zabel 2.16,215
13. 44. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.16,325
14. 35. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,149
15. 111. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.17,368
Reserve:
16. 56. Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.17,533
Not qualified:
17. 54. Jimmy Appez-Magnus Osterbirn S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.21,982
18. 48. Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.22,147

Info:

Jaanikese Motocentre
Tolliste vald.
68225 Valgamaa
Estonia
tel. +372 76 68745
fax. +372 76 68746
Email: info@jaanikese.ee

http://www.jaanikese.ee