Category Archives: 2001

2001 GP11 Landskrona, Sweden

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

26-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
10 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
11 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
12 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
13 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
17 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
18 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
19 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
21 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
22 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
24 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
25 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
26 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
27 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
28 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
29 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
30 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
10 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
11 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
12 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL
13 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB
14 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL
15 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
16 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
17 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
18 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK
19 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B
20 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
21 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
24 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
25 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
26 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
27 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
28 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
 

Overall Position:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 50
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 40
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 32
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 22
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 19
6 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 17
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 14
8 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 13
9 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 13
10 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 11
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 9
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 8
13 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 6
14 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 6
15 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 5
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 5
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 3
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 3
19 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.26,67
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.28,14
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.28,55
4 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.30,27
5 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,54
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.33,24
7 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.34,22
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,40
9 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.34,45
10 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.34,93
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,41
12 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.39,91
13 Willie van Hal-Rob Caers NL-B BSU/MTH 2.39,96
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.40,89
15 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.40,96
Reserve:
16 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.41,88
Not qualified:
17 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.44,33
18 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.46,18
Time practice group B:
1 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.27,84
2 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.27,93
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.29,03
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.29,86
5 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,81
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.32,52
7 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.33,19
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.33,97
9 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,03
10 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.37,23
11 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.37,28
12 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,95
13 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.42,46
14 Johan Jakobsson-Goran Lindskog S-S EML/MTH 2.42,91
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.44,68
Reserve:
16 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann DK-DK VMC/MTH 2.46,93
Not qualified:
17 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.47,70
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP10 Kegums, Latvia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
17 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST
18 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
14 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
15 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
19 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
20 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
21 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT
22 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 41
3 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 36
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 24
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 21
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 21
7 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 18
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 15
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 14
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 13
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 12
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 6
13 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 5
14 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.21,16
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,15
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,69
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.23,08
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.25,65
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.27,26
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.26,70
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,41
9 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.30,22
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,81
11 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.34,26
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.34,50
13 Imantas Tamuliunas-Deividas Pukenas LIT-LIT EML/Zabel 2.35,16
14 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,43
15 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.35,51
Reserve:
16 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,60
Not qualified:
17 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.35,60
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.43,13
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.20,17
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.22,69
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,90
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.24,01
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,50
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.25,09
7 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.26,37
8 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.27,75
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.28,62
10 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.30,60
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.30,60
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.32,85
13 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.36,40
14 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,53
15 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.36,64
Reserve:
16 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.36,92
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.37,47
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.40,16
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP9 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

5-August-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
6 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
11 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
12 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
13 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
15 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
16 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
20 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
21 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
22 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
23 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
  1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
4 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
7 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
11 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
13 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
14 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
16 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
17 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST
18 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D
19 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN
20 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S
21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
22 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 45
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 38
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 32
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 26
5 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
6 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 18
7 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 17
8 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
9 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 11
10 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 11
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 8
12 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
13 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 7
14 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 5
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 5
16 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 4
17 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 4
18 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2
19 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 1
20 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.05,45
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.05,94
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.06,55
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.08,24
5 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.09,18
6 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.10,17
7 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.10,50
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.10,97
9 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.13,19
10 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.13,24
11 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.14,59
12 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.15,42
13 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.15,66
14 Marko Malinen-Pasi Kunnas FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.16,05
15 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.16,32
Reserve:
16 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.16,54
Not qualified:
17 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.18,35
18 Silver Arujoe-Marko Arujoe EST-EST ?? 2.24,45
19 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.31,26
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.06,11
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.07,13
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.08,96
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.09,35
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.09,49
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.09,90
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.10,79
8 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.13,64
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.15,00
10 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.15,99
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.16,15
12 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.16,16
13 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Jeppson S-S BSU/MTH 2.17,48
14 Toomas Soir-Tonu Soir EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.17,53
15 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.19,01
Reserve:
16 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.20,60
Not qualified:
17 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.23,74
18 Sergiy Kartavenko-Sergiy Shambora UA-UA EML/Zabel 2.27,47
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP8 Loket, Czech Republic

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
5 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
6 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
7 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
9 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
10 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
12 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
16 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
17 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
18 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
21 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
22 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
23 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
24 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
27 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
28 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
29 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB
30 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
  1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
3 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL
5 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
8 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
11 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
12 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
15 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
16 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
18 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
19 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
20 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
21 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
22 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
23 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
24 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ
25 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
26 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
 

Overall Position:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 50
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 36
3 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 30
4 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 29
5 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 19
6 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 17
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 16
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 16
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 15
10 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 15
11 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 9
12 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 9
13 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 8
14 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 6
15 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4
16 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 1
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.19,87
2 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.19,97
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.21,46
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.21,87
5 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.21,94
6 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.22,17
7 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,71
8 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.24,16
9 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.24,47
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.24,57
11 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,49
12 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,40
13 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.28,38
14 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S EML/MTH 2.29,04
15 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.29,10
Reserve:
16 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.29,94
Not qualified:
17 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,15
18 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,35
19 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.30,42
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.31,31
21 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.31,46
22 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.38,10
23 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 2.40,09
Time practice group B:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.17,84
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.21,21
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.22,21
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,20
5 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.23,48
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.24,16
7 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.25,26
8 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.25,71
9 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.27,56
10 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,43
11 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.28,92
12 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.29,16
13 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.29,50
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.29,58
15 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.30,84
Reserve:
16 Filip Pohoral-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.31,68
Not qualified:
17 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.32,01
18 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.32,70
19 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.33,02
20 Heiko Behle-Jorg Behle D-D EML/MTH 2.33,15
21 Ladislav Chromy-Milan Gazik CZ-CZ EML/MTH 2.34,31
22 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.43,50
23 Eduards Rabe-Maris Kirilko LV-LV BSU/Zabel 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

2001 GP7 Neeroeteren, Belgium

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-July-2001

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV
2 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
3 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
4 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
6 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
8 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
9 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
10 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
11 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
12 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
14 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
17 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
18 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
19 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F
20 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
21 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
22 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
23 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
24 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL
25 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B
26 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
  1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
4 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
7 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
8 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D
9 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F
10 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
11 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL
12 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F
13 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B
14 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL
15 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D
17 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B
18 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S
19 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL
20 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B
21 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST
22 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

1 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 45
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 25
3 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 22
4 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 21
5 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 20
6 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 20
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 20
8 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 17
9 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 16
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 14
11 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 13
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 10
13 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 9
14 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 5
16 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 4
17 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 4
18 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 3
19 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2
20 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.27,49
2 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.28,54
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis LV-LV BSU/MTH 2.28,66
4 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S EML/MTH 2.28,90
5 Klaus Weinmann-Thomas Weinmann D-D EML/MTH 2.30,11
6 Marco Cremers-Alfons Eggers B-B VMC/Zabel 2.30,68
7 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.31,25
8 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.32,83
9 Gerrit van Werven-Richard Dijkstra NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.32,90
10 Sven van Zanten-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL AYR/MTH 2.35,03
11 Laurent Devoldre-Sebastien Devoldre F-F VMC/Zabel 2.35,07
12 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme D-D VMC/Zabel 2.35,69
13 Patrick Greup-Joop van den Heuy NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.36,34
14 Marcel Willemsen-Rene Boon NL-B WTEC/Zabel 2.36,36
15 Johan Smit-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,68
Reserve:
16 Frank Hofmann-Axel Siegle D-D VMC/Zabel 2.36,77
Not qualified:
17 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.37,39
18 Kurt de Smet-Heiki de Smet B-B VMC/Zabel 2.37,72
19 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ EML/Zabel 2.38,35
20 Urmas Sugasep-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV AYR/MTH 2.40,84
21 Stefan Tietz-Andres Tietz D-D BSU/MTH 2.41,84
22 Jonas Stenborg-Benny Mortensen S-S VMC/Zabel 2.42,19
23 Paul Pelling-Sue Kemp GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.46,82
24 Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ EML/Zabel 2.59,64
Time practice group B:
1 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.32,28
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.33,12
3 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F EML/MTH 2.33,21
4 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B EML/MTH 2.33,24
5 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.34,20
6 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.35,19
7 Marcel Grondman-Bjorn Meinders NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,58
8 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson S-S EML/MTH 2.37,30
9 Leo van de Lagemaat-Roger van de Lagemaat NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.37,52
10 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/MTH 2.37,64
11 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS BSU/MTH 2.38,21
12 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Tom van Duijnhoven NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.38,47
13 Geert Devoldere-Joel Bequillard B-F EML/KTM 2.38,52
14 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.40,25
15 Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-NL EML/MTH 2.40,94
Reserve:
16 Dietmar Martin-Christoph Schneider A-A EML/Zabel 2.41,32
Not qualified:
17 Maikel Kuster-Wilfried Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.41,78
18 John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB BSU/Zabel 2.42,09
19 Eduards Rabe-Janis Antons LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.43,54
20 John Lyne-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.44,57
21 Jurgen Blank-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Kawasaki 2.45,07
22 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier F-F BSU/Zabel 2.45,07
23 Christian Bohme-Heiko Rammner D-D BSU/Zabel 2.45,66
24 Juergen Griessing-Daniel Nicolussi A-A EML/KTM 3.10,39
25 Geoff Ingram-Robbert Harron GB-GB BSU/MTH 0.00,00
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren