Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

Category Archives: Results

2019 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-August-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

28-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

     
 

Overall Position:

 
 
Pictures by:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
 
Quali race 2:
 
Last Change:
 

Info: http://piladzis.lv/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP9 Strassbessenbach, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
12. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
14. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
20. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
23. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
24. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
25. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
26. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
27. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
28. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
29. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
30. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
12. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
15. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
18. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
19. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
20. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
21. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
22. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
26. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
28. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
29. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
30. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 27
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
07. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel 23
08. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 22
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 19
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel 19
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 18
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
13. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 12
15. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel 11
16. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 11
17. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 10
18. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 9
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM 7
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 7
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 6
22. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 5
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 3
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 2
26. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 2
27. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 1
28. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
29. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel 0
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
03. 17. Justin Keuben-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
05. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Peter Beunk BE-NL WSP-Zabel
07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Johnny Badaire NL-FR WSP-Zabel
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
16. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
17. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
18. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
19. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
20. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
21. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
23. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
09. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
20. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
03. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
04. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
13. 46. Tobias Blank-Alexandre Tourbier DE-FR VMC-Zabel
14. 118. Sbrina van Calster-Nick van Hamel BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
21. 249. Stijn Matthijs-Nicki Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel

Info: https://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/motocross/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP8 Markelo, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

07-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
11. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
13. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
18. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
19. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
20. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
21. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
25. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
26. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
29. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
15. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
20. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
21. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
22. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE
23. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL
26. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
27. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
28. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
29. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 44
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 33
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 32
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 25
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 23
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 21
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 18
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 16
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 16
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 16
14. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 15
15. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel 13
16. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 10
17. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 10
18. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 10
19. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA 6
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 3
22. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 3
23. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 2
24. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 2
25. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 2
26. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 0
27. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
28. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
29. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 555. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
12. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Kenny van Gaalen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
07. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
15. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
04. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
05. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Nick Vanhamel BE-BE VMC-Zabel
06. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM

Info: http://www.motorcrossmarkelo.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

2019 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

09-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
22. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
23. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
24. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
27. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
28. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
19. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
22. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
23. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 38
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 32
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 28
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 27
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 23
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 22
10. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 17
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 15
13. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 13
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
16. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 8
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel 3
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
24. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 0
25. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM 0
26. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 0
27. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM 0
28. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM 0
29. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
08. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel
14. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
15. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM
13. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM
14. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Last Change:
Only 30 teams present – all teams qualified.

Info: http://motokross.ee/en/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren