2019 SMXoN Schwedt, Germany

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

06-October-2019

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 7
08. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 8
09. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 10
11. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 11
12. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 14
15. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 15
16. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 16
17. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 17
18. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 18
19. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 22
23. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel DQ
24. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel DQ

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 3
04. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 7
08. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 8
09. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 9
10. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 11
12. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 12
13. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 13
14. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 15
16. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 16
17. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 19
20. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 20
21. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 21
22. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 22
23. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 23
24. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 24

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 2
03. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 4
05. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 5
06. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 10
11. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12
13. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 13
14. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 14
15. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 15
16. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 16
17. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 17
18. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 18
19. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 19
20. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 20
21. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 21
22. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 22
23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 23
24. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 24

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. NATION POINTS
01. Netherlands 10
02. Estonia 36
03. Great Britain 41
04. Czech Republic 47
05. Latvia 47
06. France 52
07. Switserland 63
08. Ireland 63
09. Germany 65
10. Italy 88
11. Denmark 94
12. Belgium 36 + NS
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by Luc Vanderaa:
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 31. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 04. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Musset France VMC-Zabel 2
03. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 3
04. 10. Jake Brown-Joe Millard Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 37. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 5
06. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil Czech Republic WSP-JAWA 6
07. 19. Fabian Hofmann-Marius Strauss Switzerland WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 07. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 16. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal Germany WSP-Zabel 9
10. 22. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Luca Bernardini-Marco Ceresa Italy VMC-Zabel 11
12. 28. Tommy Mathiesen-Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Husqvarna 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 32. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax Belgium WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Gert van Werven-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands WSP-TM 2
03. 11. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain Great Britain WHT Husqvarna 3
04. 38. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu Estonia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 08. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France VMC-Zabel 6
07. 17. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 23. Emma Moulds-Nikki Adair Ireland VMC-KTM 9
10. 35. Marco Bernardini-Michele Pasqui Italy VMC-KTM 10
11. 29. John Jensen – Sonny Stahl Denmark WSP-KTM 11
12. 20. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switzerland VMC-KTM 12

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas Belgium WSP-Zabel 2
03. 39. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste Estonia WSP-Husqvarna 3
04. 06. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton France VMC-Zabel 4
05. 21. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switzerland VMC-KTM 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 24. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony Ireland VMC-Husqvarna 7
08. 09. Janis Daiders-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Husqvarna 8
09. 18. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas Germany WHT-KTM 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Lewis Gray Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 30. John Nielsen-Mikkel Modekjaer Denmark WSP-Zabel 11
12. 36. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy WSP-Zabel 12

Qualification results:
PL. NATION POINTS
01. Belgium 2
02. Netherlands 3
03. France 6
04. Estonia 7
05. Great Britain 7
06. Czech Republic 12
07. Switzerland 12
08. Latvia 13
09. Germany 16
10. Ireland 16
11. Italy 21
12. Denmark 22

Info: http://www.motorsportclub-schwedt.de/

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren