Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP7 Kivioli, Estonia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

09-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
14. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
15. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
22. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
23. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
24. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
27. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
28. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
13. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE
19. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE
21. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
22. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE
23. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
24. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
25. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI
26. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 50
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 42
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 38
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 32
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 28
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 27
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 23
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 22
10. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna 18
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 17
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 15
13. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 13
14. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 13
15. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
16. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 8
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 4
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel 3
23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
24. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna 0
25. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM 0
26. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 0
27. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM 0
28. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM 0
29. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
08. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
12. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
13. 49. Tanel Reesna-Teet Eier EE-EE VMC-Zabel
14. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
15. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 999. Ahto Kurg-Sander Parts EE-EE WSP-KTM
13. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM
14. 11. Riku Kunnas-Henri Jumppanen FI-FI WSP-KTM
15. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
Last Change:
Only 30 teams present – all teams qualified.

Info: http://motokross.ee/en/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren