Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP6 Plomion, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

02-June-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
20. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
21. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
23. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
24. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
25. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
26. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
27. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
30. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
13. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
15. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
16. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
17. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU
18. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
19. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
20. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
21. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
25. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
26. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR
27. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
29. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 45
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 43
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 40
04. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 31
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 31
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 28
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
10. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 22
11. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 21
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 21
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 16
14. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 13
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 11
16. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 11
17. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
18. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM 8
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 7
20. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel 4
21. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
22. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
26. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
27. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
28. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 0
29. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
31. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
09. 79. Yohann Marquis-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
18. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 116. Willy Bouquet-Maxime Manach FR-FR WHT-KTM
07. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
08. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
14. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
17. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
18. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
03. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
05. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WSP-Zabel
06. 24. Joachim Reimann-Brian Anthony DE-AU VMC-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
11. 419. Junior Verhelst-Robbe de Veene BE-BE WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Benjamin Renard FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
14. 108. Charly Bonnet-Julien Bigand FR-FR WHT-KTM

Info: https://www.motocrossplomion.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren