Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP4 Kramolin, Czech Republic

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

12-May-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
06. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
13. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
17. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
19. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
22. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
23. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
24. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
27. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
28. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
29. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH
16. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
20. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
21. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
22. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH
25. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
27. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
29. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
30. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 47
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 42
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 41
04. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 38
05. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 31
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 31
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 29
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 25
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 14
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 13
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 12
16. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 12
15. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna 10
17. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 9
18. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA 8
19. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 7
20. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 3
22. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 1
23. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 1
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM 0
26. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
27. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel 0
28. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
30. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
05. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
08. 49. Tanel Reesna-Nicky Debruyne EE-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
10. 50. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP-KTM
11. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
12. 354. Heiko Muller-Pirmin Hofmeier DE-DE WSP-Zabel
To the Last Chance:
13. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
14. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
17. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
18. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
06. 101. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP-JAWA
07. 30. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti IT-CH WSP-Husqvarna
08. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
10. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
To the Last Chance:
13. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
16. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
17. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
18. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
19. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
05. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Not qualified:
09. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 24. Joachim Reimann-Michal Gabor DE-CZ VMC-Zabel
13. 25. Mike Keuben-Lars de Laat NL-NL VMC-Husqvarna
14. 61. Ladislav Pec-Antonin Pec CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
15. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
16. 155. Jaroslav Pokorny-Lukas Ciko CZ-CZ VMC-Zabel
17. 271. Ondrej Kalinovsky-Pavel Liska CZ-CZ VMC-JAWA
18. 419. Junior Verhelst-Moreno Hoesen BE-NL WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.amknepomuk.cz/

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren