Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP3 Oldebroek, Netherlands

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
08. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
18. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
19. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
21. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
22. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
23. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
24. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
27. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
28. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
30. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
09. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
11. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL
16. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
17. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
19. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
28. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 32
05. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 31
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 30
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
08. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 29
09. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 21
10. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 20
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 19
12. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 16
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 16
14. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 15
16. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 11
17. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 9
18. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel 6
19. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 6
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 1
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
23. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
24. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
25. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM 0
26. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel 0
27. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 0
28. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel 0
30. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
04. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 72. Frank Mulders-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL WSP-Zabel
10. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
11. 46. Tobias Blank-Lemuel Ravera DE-IT VMC-Zabel
12. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
14. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
DQ. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
08. 98. Ijen Kops-Pim Lambrechts NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
11. 114. Sam Osbaldiston-Nathan Cooper GB-GB VMC-Zabel
12. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
14. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
15. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
18. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
19. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
06. 35. Dylan Boussy-Alexandre Tourbier BE-FR WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
08. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jimmy van Gennip BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
10. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz DE-DE WHT-KTM
11. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
13. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC-Zabel
14. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Eastern Saturday – practice and qualifications
Eastern Monday – race day
Info: https://www.stichtingcircuitoldebroek.nl/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren