Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP2 Talavera de la Reina, Spain

 

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

14-April-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
06. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
11. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
12. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
19. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
21. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
22. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR
23. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
24. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI
04. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
07. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
08. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL
11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
15. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR
16. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE
17. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE
18. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE
19. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB
20. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR
21. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
22. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
23. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
24. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 43
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 40
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 38
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 36
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel 35
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 28
07. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA 28
08. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 22
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel 22
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel 19
11. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 15
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 15
13. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM 13
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 12
16. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 12
15. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM 11
18. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 11
19. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 10
20. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel 6
21. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna 6
22. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna 4
23. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel 4
24. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel 1
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 09. Davy Sanders-Lari Kunnas BE-FI WSP-Zabel
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 04. Valentin Giraud-Andres Haller FR-DE WHT-MEGA
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 24. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann DE-DE VMC-Zabel
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin GB-GB VMC-Husqvarna
09. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
10. 419. Junior Verhelst-Nicky Debruyne BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 94. Kelly Debruyne-Jens Mans BE-BE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
13. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC-Zabel
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
08. 36. Michael Hodges-Scott Grahame GB-GB WSP-Zabel
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 79. Yohann Marquis-Theo Levenes FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Luc Rostingt NL-FR WSP-Zabel
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
Last Change:
27 teams present – all qualified

Info: http://mundialtalavera.es/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren