Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP14 Rudersberg, Germany

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

15-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
10. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
11. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
17. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
18. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
25. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
26. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
27. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
28. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
29. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
30. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI
10. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE
14. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
17. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
19. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
20. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
21. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
22. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
23. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
24. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
25. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
26. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE
27. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB
28. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 38
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 31
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM 26
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 23
08. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 23
09. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 20
10. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 16
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 16
12. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel 15
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 15
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 15
15. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 14
16. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 13
17. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA 9
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA 9
20. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 4
22. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel 3
23. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 1
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 0
26. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
27. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna 0
29. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
30. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 0
31. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
05. 14. Gert van Werven-Lari Kunnas NL-FI WSP-TM
06. 20. Bastien Thomas-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 100. Dan Foden-Paul Horton GB-GB WSP-Husqvarna
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
11. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
12. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
15. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
17. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
18. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Sam Veldman NL-NL WHT-MEGA
06. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 17. Justin Keuben-Jens Mans NL-BE VMC-Zabel
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA
14. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
Last Chance:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
02. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
03. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
04. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
05. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
06. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Reserves:
07. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt DE-DE VMC-Zabel
08. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Lucas Thamri FR-FR WSP-KTM
10. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
DQ 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-MEGA

Info: http://msc-wieslauftal.de/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren