Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP13 Dardon Gueugnon, France

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

08-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
07. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
09. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
10. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
11. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
12. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
13. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR
15. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
16. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
17. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
18. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
19. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR
20. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR
21. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
22. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
23. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ
24. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
25. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
26. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
27. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
28. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
03. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
04. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
07. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
09. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR
12. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI
13. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
16. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F
17. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
18. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR
19. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR
20. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
21. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
24. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ
25. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 40
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 38
04. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel 34
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 31
06. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 29
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 28
08. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 24
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
10. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI WSP-JAWA 23
11. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 20
12. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel 19
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR VMC-Zabel 17
14. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel 13
15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 11
16. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 9
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 8
18. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 7
19. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 6
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 6
21. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 5
22. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna 4
23. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM 4
24. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WSP-KTM 3
25. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
26. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 0
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
28. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 0
 
WSC Newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
04. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
06. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
08. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
11. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
12. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Geoffroy Le Large FR-FR WSP-KTM
13. 69. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Cyril Clement FR-FR VMC-KTM
14. 113. Patrick Girardin-Kyllian Gouin FR-FR WSP-Husqvarna
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 10. Arne Dierckens-Andres Haller BE-DE WSP-Zabel
04. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 101. Lucas Cerny-Lari Kunnas CZ-FI WSP-JAWA
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
07. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 194. Killian Prunier-Evan Prunier F-F WSP-Zabel
12. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 17. Justin Keuben-Alexandre Tourbier NL-FR VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
28 teams present – all qualified

Info: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.com/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren