Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP12 Gooik, Belgium

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

01-September-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
11. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
12. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
13. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
18. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
19. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
20. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
21. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
22. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
23. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
24. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
28. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
29. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
30. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
  01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
06. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
09. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
11. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL
12. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
13. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
14. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
15. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL
16. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
17. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR
20. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL
21. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL
22. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE
23. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
24. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
25. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
26. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL
27. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL
28. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL
29. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE
30. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 50
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 44
03. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 36
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 33
05. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 31
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 27
07. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 26
08. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 23
09. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 22
10. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 24
11. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM 18
12. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 15
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel 14
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 15
15. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 12
16. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna 12
17. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 11
18. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA 9
19. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel 7
20. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
21. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM 1
22. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA 2
23. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel 2
24. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM 1
25. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM 0
26. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 0
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 0
28. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 0
29. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel 0
30. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
05. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 17. Justin Keuben-Aivar van de Wiel NL-NL VMC-Zabel
08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Rodolphe Lebreton FR-FR WSP-Zabel
09. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
10. 418. Stephan Wijers-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP-KTM
11. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
12. 214. Glenn van der Schralen-Jens Mans BE-BE VMC-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
14. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
15. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
16. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 14. Gert van WervenKenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-TM
05. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
07. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
08. 25. Mike Keuben-Paul Horton NL-GB VMC-MEGA
09. 98. Ijen Kops-Lars de Laat NL-NL WSP-Husqvarna
10. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
11. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
12. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Michael Klooz FR-DE WSP-KTM
To the last chance:
13. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
14. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
15. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
03. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
04. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
05. 110. Sven Wisselink-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP-Zabel
06. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Nick Maas DE-NL WHT-KTM
Reserve:
07. 159. Sven Smit-Niels Wesselink NL-NL VMC-Zabel

Info: http://amcdworp.be/wordpress/

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren