Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP11 Roggenburg, Switserland

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

25-August-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
09. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
10. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
12. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
13. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
14. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
15. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
18. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
19. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
20. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
21. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
22. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL
23. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
24. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH
25. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
26. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE
27. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
28. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
29. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
30. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
04. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
05. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
06. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
07. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH
08. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
09. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
10. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE
11. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT
12. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
17. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH
18. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL
19. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE
20. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL
21. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
24. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ
25. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR
26. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
27. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 50
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 40
04. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 38
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 31
06. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM 28
07. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 28
08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel 23
09. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 22
10. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 21
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM 17
12. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 16
13. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna 14
14. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 11
15. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel 10
16. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 10
17. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 8
18. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 7
19. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel 6
20. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna 4
21. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA 4
22. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel 4
23. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel 3
24. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM 2
25. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM 2
26. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel 1
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
06. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC-KTM
07. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
08. 333. Lukas Pudlo-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP-MEGA
09. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 181. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna IT-IT VMC-Zabel
11. 52. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert CH-CH VMC-KTM
12. 110. Sven Wisselink-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP-Zabel
To the last chance:
13. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
14. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
15. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
16. 47. Romaric Chanteloup-Josselyn Chanteloup FR-FR WSP-KTM
17. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
18. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
19. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
03. 19. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC-KTM
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
06. 14. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP-TM
07. 38. Petr Kolenchik-Matej Hejhal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
08. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 17. Justin Keuben-Simon Walti NL-CH VMC-Zabel
11. 50. Fabian Hofman-Marius Strauss CH-CH WSP-Husqvarna
12. 32. Gary Moulds-Brian Anthony GB-AU VMC-Husqvarna
To the last chance:
13. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
14. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
15. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
16. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
Last Change:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Andres Haller NL-DE WSP-Zabel
02. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
03. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
04. 55. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines FR-FR VMC-Zabel
05. 97. Tim Prummer-Tobias Lange DE-DE VMC-KTM
06. 77. Christian Sieber-Michael Klooz DE-DE WHT-KTM
Reserves:
07. 35. Dylan Boussy-Steve Deschacht BE-BE WSP-Zabel
08. 100. Dan Foden-Roy Bijenhof GB-NL WSP-Zabel
Not qualified:
09. 176. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur DE-DE WSP-MEGA
10. 40. Remo Inderbitzin-Andreas Lenherr CH-CH VMC-Yamaha
11. 99. Thom van de Lagemaat-Han van Hal NL-NL VMC-MEGA
12. 87. Martin Vratny-Lukas Kadecka CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel

Info: http://www.mc-roggenburg.ch/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren