Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2019 GP10 Stelpe, Latvia

 

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

28-July-2019

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
02. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
03. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
04. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
05. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
06. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
07. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
08. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
09. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
10. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
12. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
13. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH
14. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
15. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
16. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
18. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
19. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE
20. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT
21. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
22. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI
24. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE
25. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE
26. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE
27. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB
28. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE
29. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT
30. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE
  PL. NR. NAME NAT.
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
02. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB
06. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB
08. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU
12. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB
13. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ
14. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ
15. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV
16. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ
17. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH
18. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI
19. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE
20. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT
21. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE
22. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR
23. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE
 

Overall Position:

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel 47
02. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel 45
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel 42
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna 33
05. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA 31
06. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna 30
07. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel 30
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel 27
09. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel 23
10. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 20
11. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel 19
12. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM 17
13. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel 13
14. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM 12
15. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH VMC-Zabel 12
16. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel 11
17. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM 10
18. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel 8
19. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM 5
20. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel 3
21. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA 2
22. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel 2
23. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE WSP-KTM 0
24. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel 0
25. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel 0
26. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM 0
27. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE AYR-KTM 0
 
WSC newsfeed:
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Quali race 1:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 82. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP-Zabel
02. 28. Jake Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP-Zabel
03. 02. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset NL-FR WSP-Zabel
04. 08. Brett Wilkinson-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WSP-Zabel
05. 888. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WHT-Husqvarna
06. 18. Zeno Compalati-Bastien Chopin IT-FR VMC-Zabel
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Brian Anthony CH-AU VMC-KTM
08. 23. George Kinge-Lewis Gray GB-GB VMC-Zabel
09. 145. Roy Lindgren-Niko Tynnila FI-FI WSP-Zabel
10. 31. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
11. 151. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EE-EE WSP-Husqvarna
12. 444. Robert Lihtsa-Markus Lina EE-EE AYR-KTM
13. 45. Tomas Baltusis-Tadas Natka LT-LT WSP-Husqvarna
14. 57. Ular Karing-Tonis Tuul EE-EE WHT-KTM
15. 51. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EE-EE VMC-KTM
Quali race 2:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 10. Arne Dierckens-Robbie Bax BE-NL WSP-Zabel
02. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart BE-NL VMC-Zabel
03. 05. Julian Veldman-Glenn Janssens NL-BE WHT-MEGA
04. 07. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EE-LV WSP-Husqvarna
05. 17. Justin Keuben-Pascal Leutenegger NL-CH VMC-Zabel
06. 16. Kristof Santermans-Konstantinas Beleckas BE-LT WSP-Zabel
07. 26. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EE-EE WSP-Zabel
08. 199. Igor Rodionov-Maurice Lina EE-EE WSP-Zabel
09. 21. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ WSP-Zabel
10. 53. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC-KTM
11. 90. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP-KTM
12. 911. Adrian Peter-Miroslav Zatloukal DE-CZ WSP-Zabel
13. 252. Siim Mokrik-Taal Birger EE-EE WSP-Zabel
14. 133. Renatas Jankauskas-Martynas Zaliauskas LT-LT WSP-MEGA
15. 881. Katrin Poldma-Patrik Poldma EE-EE WSP-KTM
Last Change:
No Last chance – 30 teams present, all qualified

Info: http://piladzis.lv/

 

Bewaren

Bewaren