Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2018 SMXoN Slagelse, Denmark

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

24-September-2017

 

Race 1: (group A & B)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 3
04. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 4
05. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 5
06. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 6
07. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 11
12. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 12
13. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 14
15. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 15
16. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 16
17. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 18
19. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 19
20. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DQ 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel –

Race 2: (group B & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 2
03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 5
06. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 6
07. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 7
08. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 8
09. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 9
10. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 10
11. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 11
12. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 16
17. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 17
18. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 18
19. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 19
20. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 20
21. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 21
22. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 22
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Race 3: (group A & C)

PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 4
05. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 5
06. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 6
07. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 7
08. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 8
09. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 9
10. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 10
11. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 11
12. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 12
13. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 13
14. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 14
15. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 15
16. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 16
17. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 17
18. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 18
19. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 19
20. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 20
21. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 21
22. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 22
23. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 23
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

PL. Nation Points
01. Netherlands 7
02. France 28
03. Latvia 33
04. Great Britain 43
05. Czech Republic 51
06. Germany 64
07. Switserland 71
08. Ireland 77
09. Austria 78
10. Denmark 91
11. Belgium 36+DNS
12. Italy 45+DNS
 
Movie by: Luc Vanderaa
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Group A:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC-Zabel 1
02. 31. Didzis Gorbenko-Tanel Koiv Latvia WSP-Zabel 2
03. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider Austria VMC-Zabel 3
04. 04. Bastien Thomas-Siebe van der Putten France WSP-Zabel 4
05. 16. Christophe Cuche-Martin Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 5
06. 10. Jake Brown-Zac Snell Great Britain WSP-Zabel 6
07. 13. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 37. Sebastian Engelbrecht-John Karnatz Germany WHT-KTM 8
09. 19. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy VMC-Zabel 9
10. 28. John Nielsen – Anders Zinkernagel Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 22. Geoffrey Ingram-David Ingram Ireland WSP-Zabel 11
12. 01. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis Netherlands WSP-Zabel 12

Group B:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP-Zabel 1
02. 20. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy WSP-Husqvarna 2
03. 17. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC-KTM 3
04. 23. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC-KTM 4
05. 32. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Liepins Latvia WSP-Zabel 5
06. 05. Willy Bouquet-Geoffroy Le Large France WHT-KTM 6
07. 14. Petr Kolencik-Matej Hejhal Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 7
08. 38. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow Germany WSP-Zabel 8
09. 29. John Jensen – Kjeld Jensen Denmark WSP-Zabel 9
10. 35. Anton Wanger-Marcus Richter Austria VMC-MEGA 10
11. 02. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP-Zabel 11
DNS 08. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP-Zabel –

Group C:
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS

01. 03. Koen Hermans-Nicolas Musset Netherlands WSP-Zabel 1
02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Johnny Badaire France WHT-Zabel 2
03. 09. Davy Sanders-Andres Haller Belgium WSP-Zabel 3
04. 33. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders Latvia WSP-Zabel 4
05. 39. Eddie Janecke-Gordon Bothur Germany WSP-MEGA 5
06. 15. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch Czech Republic WSP-Zabel 6
07. 12. George Kinge-Joe Millard Great Britain VMC-Zabel 7
08. 18. David Bolliger-Meinrad Schelbert Switserland VMC-KTM 8
09. 24. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP-Zabel 9
10. 30. Nicklas Petersen – Jan Petersen Denmark WSP-Zabel 10
11. 36. Franz Umgeher-Andreas Rottensteiner Austria VMC-MEGA 11
DNS 21. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy WSP-Zabel –

Qualification results:
PL. Nation Points
01. Belgium 4
02. Latvia 6
03. France 6
04. Great Britain 7
05. Switserland 8
06. Italy 11
07. Netherlands 12
08. Czech Republic 13
09. Germany 13
10. Austria 13
11. Ireland 13
12. Denmark 19
     
 

Info:

 

 

 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren