Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
|
24-September-2017
|
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 1
02. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 2
03. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 3
04. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 4
05. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 5
06. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 6
07. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 7
08. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 10
11. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 12
13. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 13
14. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18 |
Race 2: (group B & C)
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain Great Britain WSP/Zabel 3
04. 17. Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset France WSP/Zabel 4
05. 05. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen Netherlands VMC/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 7
08. 02. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt Belgium WSP/Zabel 8
09. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 9
10. 23. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart Switserland WSP/KTM 10
11. 32. Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna Italy A WSP/Zabel 11
12. 08. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton Czech Republic WSP/JAWA 12
13. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 13
14. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 14
15. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 15
16. 41. Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci Italy B EML/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 20. Emma Moulds-Niki Adair Ireland VMC/KTM 18 |
Race 3: (group A & C)
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 18. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks France WHT/Husqvarna 1
02. 04. Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas Netherlands WSP/Zabel 2
03. 03. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens Belgium WSP/Zabel 3
04. 12. Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard Great Britain WSP/Zabel 4
05. 06. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax Netherlands WSP/Zabel 5
06. 09. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak Czech Republic WSP/MEGA 6
07. 22. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche Switserland VMC/KTM 7
08. 01. Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart Belgium VMC/Zabel 8
09. 19. Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin Ireland VMC/KTM 9
10. 33. Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti Italy A WSP/Husqvarna 10
11. 24. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart Switserland VMC/KTM 11
12. 21. Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter Ireland WSP/Zabel 12
13. 10. George King-Ryan Humprey Great Britain VMC/Zabel 13
14. 16. Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines France WHT/KTM 14
15. 40. Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini Italy B WSP/Zabel 15
16. 07. Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal Czech Republic WSP/Zabel 16
17. 42. Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini Italy B VMC/KTM 17
18. 31. Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera Italy A WSP/Zabel 18 |
|
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
PL. |
Nation |
Points |
1 |
Netherlands |
14 |
2 |
France |
22 |
3 |
Belgium |
29 |
4 |
Great Britain |
34 |
5 |
Czech Republic |
44 |
6 |
Switserland |
45 |
7 |
Italy A |
52 |
8 |
Ireland |
63 |
9 |
Italy B |
79 |
|
|
Pictures by: Dries Dewitte
|
|
|
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
Qualification: |
PL. |
NR. |
NAME |
NAT. |
MOTOR |
TIME |
POINTS |
01. |
18. |
Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks |
France |
WHT/Husqvarna |
1.58,686 |
1 |
02. |
06. |
Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax |
Netherlands |
WSP/Zabel |
1.59,714 |
2 |
03. |
04. |
Etienne Bax-Lari Kunnas |
Netherlands |
WSP/Zabel |
1.59,831 |
3 |
04. |
05. |
Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen |
Netherlands |
VMC/Zabel |
1.59,913 |
4 |
05. |
09. |
Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak |
Czech Republic |
WSP/MEGA |
1.59,927 |
5 |
06. |
01. |
Marvin Vanluchene-Ben van den Bogaart |
Belgium |
VMC/Zabel |
2.00,308 |
6 |
07. |
17. |
Guennady Auvray-Nicolas Musset |
France |
WSP/Zabel |
2.01,026 |
7 |
08. |
02. |
Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt |
Belgium |
WSP/Zabel |
2.01,513 |
8 |
09. |
12. |
Stuart Brown-Joe Miljard |
Great Britain |
WSP/Zabel |
2.01,685 |
9 |
10. |
03. |
Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens |
Belgium |
WSP/Zabel |
2.01,740 |
10 |
11. |
11. |
Brett Wilkinson-Dan Chamberlain |
Great Britain |
WSP/Zabel |
2.03,081 |
11 |
12. |
31. |
Zeno Compalati-Lamuel Ravera |
Italy A |
WSP/Zabel |
2.03,132 |
12 |
13. |
23. |
Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart |
Switserland |
WSP/KTM |
2.03,948 |
13 |
14. |
22. |
Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche |
Switserland |
VMC/KTM |
2.04,195 |
14 |
15. |
19. |
Gary Moulds-Steve Kirwin |
Ireland |
VMC/KTM |
2.05,575 |
15 |
16. |
32. |
Ivo Lasagna-Ivan Lasagna |
Italy A |
WSP/Zabel |
2.05,688 |
16 |
17. |
21. |
Neil Campbell-Craig Parmenter |
Ireland |
WSP/Zabel |
2.06,274 |
17 |
18. |
33. |
Hotmar Pozzi-Simon Walti |
Italy A |
WSP/Husqvarna |
2.06,291 |
18 |
19. |
24. |
Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart |
Switserland |
VMC/KTM |
2.06,828 |
19 |
20. |
08. |
Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton |
Czech Republic |
WSP/JAWA |
2.07,154 |
20 |
21. |
16. |
Thomas Hamard-Simon Villaines |
France |
WHT/KTM |
2.07,397 |
21 |
22. |
10. |
George King-Ryan Humprey |
Great Britain |
VMC/Zabel |
2.07,828 |
22 |
23. |
07. |
Tomas Vejchoda-Han van Hal |
Czech Republic |
WSP/Zabel |
2.08,134 |
23 |
24. |
40. |
Luca Bernardini-Marco Bernardini |
Italy B |
WSP/Zabel |
2.12,345 |
24 |
25. |
41. |
Andrea Mattoni-Alessandro Gualatrucci |
Italy B |
EML/Zabel |
2.14,265 |
25 |
26. |
42. |
Maurizio Mattoni-Giada Corsini |
Italy B |
VMC/KTM |
2.19,428 |
26 |
27. |
20. |
Emma Moulds-Niki Adair |
Ireland |
VMC/KTM |
2.20,627 |
27 |
|
Qualification results:
|
PL. |
Nation |
Points |
01. |
Netherlands |
5 |
02. |
France |
8 |
03. |
Belgium |
14 |
04. |
Great Britain |
20 |
05. |
Czech Republic |
25 |
06. |
Switserland |
27 |
07. |
Italy A |
28 |
08. |
Ireland |
32 |
09. |
Italy B |
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
Info:
Secretary:
via Pian dei Conti – Casella Postale n.9
62011 CINGOLI (Macerata) – ITALIA
Tel: 0733.602542 – 328.2818211
Fax: 0733.602493 – 0733.602542
Email: info@motoclubcingoli.it
Webpage: www.motoclubcingoli.i
Bewaren
Bewaren