World Championship Sidecarcross
|
16-July-2017 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 04. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 07. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D 11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 12. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 14. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV 15. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 18. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 19. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 20. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 21. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 22. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 23. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB 24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ 25. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 26. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D 27. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH 28. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 29. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 05. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 09. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 11. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST 12. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D 15. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH 16. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 18. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 19. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D 20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ 21. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 23. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ 24. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH 25. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 26. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB 27. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL 28. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 29. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 30. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 42 03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 36 04. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 36 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33 06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 30 07. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28 08. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 25 09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20 10. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 20 11. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 18 12. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 16 13. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 14 14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 14 15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 13 16. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 11 17. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 9 18. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 8 19. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 7 20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 21. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3 22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel 2 23. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1 24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 1 25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 0 26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0 27. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 0 28. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 29. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 30. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 0 31. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0 32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
|
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 05. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 06. 15. Kristof Santermans-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Zabel 07. 14. Andreas Clohse-Andres Haller B-D VMC/Zabel 08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 09. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 26. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 12. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Max Frech D-D VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 16. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel 20. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 21. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 02. 12. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH WSP/KTM 03. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 05. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 07. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 08. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 09. 31. Julian Veldman-Peter Beunk NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 15. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 16. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 17. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 19. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 20. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 21. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 02. 34. Kevin Battaglia-Phillip Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 03. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/MEGA 04. 40. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 132. Zeno Compalati-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 06. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 147. Fabian Hofman-Cornelio Dorig CH-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 411. Adrian Leutenegger-Pascal Leutenegger CH-CH VMC/Zabel 11. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 48. Stan Goeyvaerts-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 16. 58. Lukas Pudlo-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 17. 99. Rene Stalman-Enrico Meulenbroek NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 18. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel |
||
MSC Straßbessenbach
Brunhilde Seubert
Hirtenweg 10
63808 Haibach
Germany
Tel. +49 6021 69780
Fax. +49 6021 66500
Mail: msc-seubert@t-online.de
Webpage: http://www.msc-strassbessenbach.de/