World Championship Sidecarcross
|
10-September-2017 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 09. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 11. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 12. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 13. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV 14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 15. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB 16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 17. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 18. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB 20. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 21. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 22. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH 23. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B 24. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D 25. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 26. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 27. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL 28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D 29. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F 30. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 06. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 07. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 08. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 09. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A 10. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 11. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV 12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB 13. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 15. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB 16. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL 17. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B 18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 19. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ 20. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ 21. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B 22. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 23. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 24. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 25. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH 26. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ 27. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 28. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D 29. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D 30. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 50 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 42 03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 36 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34 05. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33 06. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 32 07. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 31 08. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 25 09. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 22 10. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 18 11. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 12. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 15 13. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 12 14. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11 15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 10 16. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 10 17. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 9 18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 8 19. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel 8 20. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 5 21. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 5 22. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 23. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel 4 24. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 1 25. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 1 26. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 0 27. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 0 28. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 0 29. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 0 30. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 0 31. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 0 32. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 144. Bastien Thomas-Nicolas Thomas F-F WHT/Zabel 07. 17. Kert Varik-Lauris Daiders EST-LV WSP/KTM 08. 24. Mike Keuben-Zac Snell NL-GB VMC/Husqvarna 09. 22. Marcel Faustmann-Marius Strauss D-CH VMC/Zabel 10. 14. Andreas Clohse-Han van Hal B-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 59. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 37. Nick Janssens-Glenn Janssens B-B VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 14. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 15. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 16. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel 17. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 18. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 19. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 02. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 03. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 05. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 06. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Patrick Schneider B-A VMC/Zabel 07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel (5 places penalty) 09. 91. George Kinge-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10. 18. Lucas Cerny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 72. Dan Foden-Scott Grahame GB-GB VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 16. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 17. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel 18. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM (not started) |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 02. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 03. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 04. 99. Rene Stalman-Jens Mans NL-B WHT/Husqvarna 05. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Patrick Schmidt D-D WSP/Zabel 06. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 282. Pavel Hroch-Martin Hroch CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 08. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 54. Adrian Peter-Patrick Leskow D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 51. Silvio Senz-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12. 193. Hendrik Hartmann-Ronny Benning D-D VMC/Zabel 13. 336. Dave op de Beeck-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Zabel |
||
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de