World Championship Sidecarcross
|
13-August-2017 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 04. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 06. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 08. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 09. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 10. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 11. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 13. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 14. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 16. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST 17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 18. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT 19. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 20. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ 22. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 23. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D 24. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S 25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT 26. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST 27. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT 29. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV 30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F 03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB 07. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV 08. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 09. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN 11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 13. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL 14. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ 15. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F 16. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST 17. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST 18. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ 19. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S 20. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT 21. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F 22. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D 23. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV 24. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 25. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B 26. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT 27. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV 28. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL 29. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT 30. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 44 02. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 39 03. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 38 04. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 33 05. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 33 06. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 28 07. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 27 08. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 25 09. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 25 10. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 24 11. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 18 12. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 18 13. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 14 14. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 12 15. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 12 16. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 17. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 9 18. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 9 19. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7 20. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 7 21. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 3 22. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 3 23. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 2 24. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 2 25. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 1 26. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 0 27. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0 28. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 0 29. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel 0 30. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0 31. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 82. Etienne Bax-Nicolas Musset NL-F WSP/Zabel 03. 08. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 11. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 05. 31. Julian Veldman-Ben van den Boogaart NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 06. 33. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 07. 29. Davy Sanders-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 08. 27. Guennady Auvray-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/Zabel 09. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Miroslav Zatloukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10. 41. Markus Normak-Karl-Albert Kasesalu EST-EST WSP/Zabel 11. 291. Didzis Gorbenko-Arturs Linters LV-LV WSP/Zabel 12. 43. Raido Riim-Maurice Lina EST-EST WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 14. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM 15. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel 16. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 18. 221. Janis Jegorovs-Peteris Jegorovs LV-LV VMC/KTM 19. 50. Taavi Pungits-Lauri Kuttis EST-EST WSP/MEGA |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 09. Valentin Giraud-Elvijs Mucenieks F-LV WHT/Husqvarna 02. 05. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 03. 75. Janis Daiders-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 04. 03. Stuart Brown-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Zabel 05. 16. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 06. 20. Riku Kunnas-Lari Kunnas FIN-FIN WSP/KTM 07. 49. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 123. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/Husqvarna 09. 51. Silvio Senz-Nick Maas D-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 150. Mantas Kisunas-Rytis Kisunas LT-LT WSP/Zabel 11. 271. Tomas Baltusis-Martynas Zaliauska LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 12. 311. Janis Sedlenieks-Girts Indrijaitis LV-LV VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 17. Kert Varik-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/KTM 14. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 15. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 16. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 17. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 19. Arne Dierckens-Luc Rostingt B-F WSP/Zabel 02. 07. Brett Wilkinson-Daniel Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 45. Litauras Variakojis-Yelysei Hlushchenko LT-LT WSP/Husqvarna 04. 46. Uvis Vasilenko-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 06. 199. Jan Boukal-Pavel Boukal CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 145. Roy Lindgren-Christer Trybom S-S WSP/Zabel 08. 321. Kristaps Rozenbergs-Lotars Aleksejevs LV-LV VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 42. Argo Poldsaar-Ruslan Talf EST-EST VMC/KTM 10. 137. Nerijus Davidonis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT MEFO/KTM |
||
Info:
Sporta un atpūtas parks Pīlādžu Mototrase
Adrese: „Pīlādži’’, Stelpe., Vecumnieku novads, LV-3925, Latvija
Tel.: +371 29454683
Email: info@motosport.lv
Webpage: http://www.piladzis.lv/
GPS: N 56.53412 – E 24.51735