Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2003 GP8 Jaanikese, Estonia

World Championship Sidecarcross

 

22-June-2003

 

Race 1:

 

Race 2:

1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
2 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
5 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
7 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
10 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
11 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
12 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
13 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
14 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
15 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
16 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
17 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
18 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
19 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
20 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
21 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
22 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
23 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
24 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
25 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
26 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
27 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
28 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
29 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
30 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
  1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B
4 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL
6 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B
7 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL
8 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL
9 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV
10 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D
11 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL
12 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH
13 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D
14 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL
15 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ
16 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S
17 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S
18 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S
19 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ
20 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN
21 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST
22 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST
23 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST
24 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT
25 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST
26 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB
27 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB
28 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH
29 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN
30 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS
 

Overall Position:

1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 47
2 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 47
3 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 40
4 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 32
5 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 30
6 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 28
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 28
8 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 25
9 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 23
10 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 22
11 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 18
12 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 18
13 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL BSU/MTH 18
14 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 10
15 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 9
16 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 9
17 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 8
18 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 7
19 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 7
20 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 6
21 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 6
22 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 4
 
Pictures by: Rien Willems
 
 

Qualification results

(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems

Time practice group A:
1 2 Daniel Willemsen-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 2.22,584
2 4 Are Kaurit-Jurgen Jakk EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.26,270
3 12 Eric Schrijver-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.26,761
4 5 Marko Happich-Gerwin Wijs D-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,290
5 32 Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B BSU/MTH 2.31,046
6 13 Frank Hofmann-Mario Wohlfarth D-D VMC/Zabel 2.31,324
7 29 Boudewijn Gommeren-Martijn Geerdink B-NL AYR/MTH 2.32,146
8 24 Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,275
9 17 Werner Wittmann-Premysl Novotny D-CZ EML/Yamaha 2.35,496
10 21 Christian Bohme-Marco Godau D-D BSU/Zabel 2.35,602
11 31 Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.36,319
12 54 Magnus Wallavuori-Stefan Melkersson S-S VMC/Zabel 2.37,415
13 66 Rein Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.38,627
14 35 Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.39,230
15 56 Conny Strandberg-Johanna Strandberg S-S BSU/KTM 2.41,315
Reserve:
16 57 Andris Klavins-Atis Verebs LV-LV BSU/Zabel 2.43,182
Not qualified:
17 38 David Barat-Herve Allier F-F VMC/MTH 0.00,000
Time practice group B:
1 1 Kristers Sergis-Sven Verbrugge LV-B BSU/MTH 2.23,469
2 3 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart NL-B BSU/Zabel 2.25,389
3 10 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel F-NL BSU/MTH 2.26,049
4 9 Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.27,201
5 6 Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,857
6 7 Henrik Soderqvist-Jason Peters S-GB VMC/KTM 2.28,410
7 14 Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/Zabel 2.28,520
8 26 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.32,856
9 18 John Lyne-Mike Turner GB-GB VMC/KTM 2.33,236
10 25 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S BSU/MTH 2.35,054
11 51 Jani Aronen-Topi Tala FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 2.37,965
12 63 Matti Sipila-Jukka Hasari FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 2.39,009
13 62 Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH JHR/Kawasaki 2.44,119
14 70 Uldis Vavere-Romas Kisunas LV-LT EML/Zabel 2.44,886
15 15 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Alco van de Ketterij NL-NL BSU/MTH 2.48,129
Reserve:
16 77 Heiki Murula-Krister Kindel EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.00,452
Not qualified:
17 58 Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 3.02,243
     
 

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren

Bewaren