Oops! It appears that you have disabled your Javascript. In order for you to see this page as it is meant to appear, we ask that you please re-enable your Javascript!

2001 SMXoN Bauge, France

Sidecarcross of European Nations

 

16-September-2001

 

Race 1: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
11 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
12 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
13 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
14 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
15 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
16 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
17 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
18 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??/Zabel
19 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
21 A. Voronov-V. Andronic Moldavie ??/KTM

Race 2: (group A & B & C)

 1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
3 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
4 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
7 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
8 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
9 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
10 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
11 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
12 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
13 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
14 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
15 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
16 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
17 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
18 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
19 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??/Zabel
20 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
 

Overall Position: (5 best results counts)

 1 Estonia 32
2 France 33
3 Latvia 46
4 Czech Republic 59
5 Sweden 44+1NS
6 Netherlands 6+2NS
7 Germany 39+2NS
8 Denmark 54+2NS
9 Moldavie 58+2NS
10 Belgium 28+3NS
 
Pictures by:
 
 

Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )

(Saturday) . . .

Qualification race 1:
1 Benoit Beaumont-Henry van de Wiel France BSU/MTH
2 Jacky Janssen-William Janssen Netherlands BSU/Zabel
3 Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe Belgium EML/MTH
4 Josef Brustmann-Premysl Novotny Germany EML/MTH
5 Maris Rupeiks-Normunds Berzins Latvia AYR/Zabel
6 Jean-Marie Ains-Tony Chandelier France BSU/Zabel
7 Peter Blomgren-Mathias Olsson Sweden EML/MTH
8 Aivar Korjus-Jurgen Jakk Estonia AYR/MTH
9 Mario Hartman-Ronnie Meulenbroek Germany VMC/Yamaha
10 Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal Czech Republic EML/Zabel
11 Arne Simonsen-Frank Pantmann Denmark VMC/MTH
12 Keld Nielsen-Jesper Rasmussen Denmark EML/MTH
13 Alexandr Briuhov-Sergei Stavraki Moldavie ??/Zabel
14 A. Voronov-V. Andronic Moldavie ??/KTM
15 Alexandr Logonov-Vadym Radchenko Ukrain EML/MTH
16 Sergey Kartawenko-Sergey Shambora Ukrain EML/KTM
Qualification race 2:
1 Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge Netherlands BSU/Zabel
2 Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan Sweden EML/MTH
3 Kristers Sergis-Artis Rasmanis Latvia BSU/MTH
4 Marko Happich-Sebastian Bohme Germany VMC/Zabel
5 Are Kaurit-Arvo Laksberg Estonia AYR/MTH
6 Wilfred van Werven-Eli Piccart Netherlands BSU/Zabel
7 Andrus Vaks-Raimo Kaul Estonia AYR/MTH
8 Sven van Zanten-Heiki de Smet Belgium AYR/MTH
9 Modris Stelle-Kaspars Stupelis Latvia AYR/Zabel
10 Miroslav Knoetig-Miroslav Kaspar Czech Republic EML/Zabel
11 Jaroslav Kriz-Libor Kriz Czech Republic EML/MTH
12 Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg Sweden EML/MTH
13 Kim Hansen-Uffe Hansen Denmark VMC/MTH
14 V. Mezhov-Alexander Litovchenko Moldavie EML/Zabel
15 David Barat-Herve Allier France EML/MTH
16 V. Bobrov-A. Ghitura Moldavie ??/Zabel
Qualification results:
1 Netherlands 3
2 France 7
3 Latvia 8
4 Germany 8
5 Sweden 9
6 Belgium 11
7 Estonia 12
8 Czech Republic 20
9 Denmark 23
10 Moldavie 27
11 Ukrain 29 (not qualified)

 

 

Bewaren

Bewaren