World Championship Sidecarcross
|
10-April-2016 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 05. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 08. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 09. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 10. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 11. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL 13. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL 14. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 15. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV 16. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 17. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL 18. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST 19. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 20. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL 21. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 22. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 23. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 24. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D 25. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 26. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 28. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL 29. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 30. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL 03. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 06. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV 07. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 08. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 09. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 10. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 11. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL 12. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 13. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S 14. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL 15. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL 16. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL 17. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 18. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL 19. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST 20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 21. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 22. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH 23. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D 24. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 25. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 26. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 27. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 28. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 29. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 30. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 14 Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 50 02. 111 Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 44 03. 5 Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 40 04. 11 Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 34 05. 7 Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 33 06. 6 Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 28 07. 17 Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 28 08. 82 Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 23 09. 15 Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 22 10. 19 Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 18 11. 3 Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 16 12. 555 Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 14 13. 8 Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12 14. 10 Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 11 15. 23 Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 11 16. 24 Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11 17. 46 Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10 18. 444 Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 8 19. 112 Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8 20. 32 Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 6 21. 18 Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel 5 22. 12 Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 5 23. 338 Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel 3 24. 22 Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2 25. 42 Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 26. 100 Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 0 27. 271 Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 0 28. 37 Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0 29. 2 Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 0 30. 21 Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 14. Ben Adriaenssen-Lauris Daiders B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 02. 05. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 03. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/MEGA 04. 10. Gert van Werven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL WSP/TM 05. 19. Davy Sanders-Roy Bijenhof B-NL WSP/Zabel 06. 82. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Yamaha 07. 12. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 08. 07. Marvin Vanluchene-Haralds Kurpnieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 10. 338. Stan Goeyvaerts-Nick Maas B-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 112. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 37. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki 15. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel 16. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 18. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 20. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 06. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 03. 11. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Husqvarna 04. 15. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 08. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 06. 444. Nick Jarvis-Christian Nilsson GB-S WSP/Husqvarna 07. 23. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 32. Igor Rodionov-Arturs Linters RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 09. 42. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 10. 100. Silvio Senz-Stefan Nicke D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 271. Arne Dierckens-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 12. 18. Kert Varik-Maarek Mill EST-EST WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14. 118. Stijn Mathijs-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 15. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 16. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 18. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 19. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 20. 52. Martin Vratny-Radek Viton CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 21. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 22. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 03. 555. Julian Veldman-Jorit van der Putten NL-NL WHT/Husqvarna 04. 24. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 06. 46. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Bart Sloot NL-NL VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 27. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST WSP/Zabel 08. 114. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 81. Justin Keuben-Dion Rietman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 87. Larris Hendrickx-Levi Vaes B-B WSP/Husqvarna 11. 86. Marcel Faustmann-Andres Haller D-D VMC/Zabel 12. 58. Joachim Reimann-Philipp Reimann D-D WSP/Zabel 13. 714. Kenneth Dierckens-Dennis van de Bulck B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 121. Sebastian Engelbrecht-Andreas Hegewald D-D WHT/KTM 15. 28. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16. 118. Stijn Mathijs-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 17. 911. Adrian Peter-Andy Schlinnertz D-B WSP/Zabel 18. 117. Steven Deprez-Bjorn Serpieters B-B WSP/Kawasaki |
||
Info:
Secretariat: H. Pouwels
Duiker 45
5345 RG Oss
Netherlands
Tel. +31 412 648 553
Fax +31 412 648 214
E-mail info@motorcluboss.nl
http://www.motorcluboss.nl