World Championship Sidecarcross
|
28-June-2015 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 05. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 08. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 09. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 10. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 14. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 16. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 17. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 18. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 19. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 21. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 22. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B 23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 24. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 26. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 28. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 29. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV 30. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 03. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 05. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 06. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 09. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 11. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 12. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 13. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 14. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 15. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 16. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 17. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 18. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV 19. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 20. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 21. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 22. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 23. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 24. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B 25. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D 26. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 27. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 28. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 29. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B 30. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 47 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 43 03. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 34 04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 33 05. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 28 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 27 07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 23 08. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 23 09. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 22 10. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 20 11. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 20 12. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 20 13. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 16 14. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 13 15. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13 16. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12 17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 12 18. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 10 19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 7 20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 7 21. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 5 22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 3 23. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2 24. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 1 25. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1 26. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0 27. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 0 28. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 0 29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 0 30. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 03. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 04. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 07. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 08. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 14. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 15. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM 16. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 17. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 18. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel 19. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 20. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 06. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 09. 18. Kristof Santermans-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 10. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LV WSP/Zabel 12. 55. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM To the last chance: 13. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 17. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 18. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 19. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Change: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 123. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 02. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 03. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 04. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 06. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Levi Vaes B-B WHT/KTM Reserves: 07. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 300. Sven Verbrugge-Han van Hal B-NL WSP/Zabel 10. 90. Nick Janssens-Glennn Janssens B-B WSP/Zabel 11. 62. Willem van Ravenstein-Nick Maas NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 13. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 14. 321. Nico de Soete-Achly Vanlerberghe B-B WSP/Zabel 15. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR VMC/Zabel |
||
Info:
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be
http://www.sidecarcross.be
http://www.wk-sidecars-neeroeteren-genk.be/