World Championship Sidecarcross
|
(Eastern Monday) 06-April-2015 |
|
Saturday cancelled – qualifying and races on Eastern Monday | ||
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 04. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 09. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 10. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 11. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 12. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL 13. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 14. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 17. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 20. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 21. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B 22. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT 23. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 24. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 25. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B 26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 29. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B 30. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 06. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 07. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 09. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B 10. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B 12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 14. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL 15. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 16. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 18. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL 19. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH 20. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D 21. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 22. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT 23. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D 24. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B 25. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT 26. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 27. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH 28. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT 29. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B 30. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 43 03. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 40 04. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 40 05. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 32 06. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 28 07. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 27 08. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25 09. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 24 10. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 23 11. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 14 12. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 12 13. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 12 14. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11 15. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9 16. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 9 17. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 9 18. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 8 19. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 7 20. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6 21. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 6 22. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 4 23. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4 24. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 1 25. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Time practice on Monday morning) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Qualification group A: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 2.09,811 02. 05. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 2.11,052 03. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,717 04. 15. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.14,190 05. 03. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.14,373 06. 07. Jason van Daele-Olivier Valcke B-B WHT/Husqvarna 2.14,535 07. 19. Marvin Vanluchene-Gianni Dhondt B-B WSP/Zabel 2.15,001 08. 73. Axel Richter-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/Zabel 2.15,893 09. 17. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.16,224 10. 101. Marco Boller-Simon Walti CH-CH WSP/KTM 2.17,705 11. 23. Nick Jarvis-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.17,726 12. 43. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2.17,897 13. 56. Tobias Garhammer-Bruno Kaelin D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.18,402 14. 13. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.18,488 15. 27. Andreas Clohse-Christian Verhagen B-NL VMC/Zabel 2.18,517 Reserve: 16. 37. Kert Varik-Haralds Kurpnieks EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.18,704 Not qualified: 17. 30. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,924 18. 303. Glenn Cools-Steve van Tongerloo B-B WSP/Zabel 2.18,974 19. 33. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2.19,533 20. 11. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 2.20,007 21. 79. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LAT WSP/Zabel 2.20,548 22. 49. Robert Diblik-Michal Gabor CZ-CZ WSP/MTR 2.21,549 23. 93. Marco Heinzer-Ruedi Betschart CH-CH WHT/KTM 2.27,016 |
||
Qualification group B: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 2.09,987 02. 04. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Husqvarna 2.11,020 03. 08. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.11,891 04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 2.13,207 05. 06. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 2.13,355 06. 12. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.13,940 07. 34. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,607 08. 20. Marcel Willemsen-Bart Sloot NL-NL WSP/Zabel 2.15,779 09. 169. Michael Frech-Max Frech D-D WSP/Zabel 2.15,993 10. 18. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Raskin B-B WSP/KTM 2.16,501 11. 25. Mike Keuben-Justin Keuben NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.17,809 12. 53. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 2.18,023 13. 16. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.18,264 14. 82. Simone Costa-Lemuel Ravera IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.18,341 15. 132. Zeno Compalati-Matteo Piana IT-IT WSP/Zabel 2.20,017 Reserve: 16. 14. Richard Jenkins-Josh Haynes GB-GB WSP/Zabel 2.20,154 Not qualified: 17. 42. Tobias Blank-Michael Klooz D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,278 18. 32. Margo Sonn-Tanel Koiv EST-EST WSP/KTM 2.20,358 19. 28. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST WSP/Zabel 2.21,677 20. 47. Remo Inderbitzin-Stefan Forster CH-D VMC/KTM 2.22,668 21. 71. Marcus Prokesch-Markus Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,537 22. 87. Martin Vratny-Vaclav Hotovy CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 2.28,793 23. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.39,413 |
||
Info:
Secretary:
MRSV Frauenfeld
Zürcherstrasse 305
8500 Frauenfeld
Swiss
Tel. +41 (0)52 723 05 50
Fax +41 (0)52 723 05 55
Website: http://www.motocross-frauenfeld.ch or http://www.mrsv-frauenfeld.ch
Email: mrsv@mrsv-frauenfeld.ch