World Championship Sidecarcross
|
04-May-2014 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 07. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 08. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B 09. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 11. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B 12. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 13. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 14. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 16. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 17. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 18. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F 20. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 21. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 22. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 23. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D 24. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 25. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 28. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B 29. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 30. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 04. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 06. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 07. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 08. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S 09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH 10. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 11. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 12. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 14. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B 16. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 17. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB 18. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 19. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D 20. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B 21. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F 22. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B 23. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B 24. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F 25. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 26. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 27. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 28. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB 29. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL 30. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
Totaal 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 47 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 42 03. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40 04. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 38 05. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 29 06. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 27 07. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 24 08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 22 09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 20 10. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 19 11. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 18 12. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 16 13. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 13 14. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10 15. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel 10 16. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 10 17. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 9 18. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 19. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 8 20. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 7 21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 7 22. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 6 23. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 6 24. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 2 25. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 2 26. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 1 27. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM 0 28. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0 29. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 30. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda 0 |
||
Pictures by: Eddy Koedijk |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/KTM 03. 17. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL WSP/Zabel 04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Bruno Kaelin CZ-CH VMC/Zabel 05. 09. Philip Stenborg-Simon Stenborg S-S VMC/Zabel 06. 14. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 07. 161. Marvin Vanluchene-Eduard Soenens B-B WSP/Zabel 08. 27. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 09. 104. Kristof Santermans-Olivier Valcke B-B WSP/KTM 10. 29. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 49. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 14. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 15. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 16. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 17. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM 18. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg 19. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega 20. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel 21. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 22. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki 23. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 24. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 25. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/Husqvarna 02. 111. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 03. 06. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B WHT/Zabel 05. 32. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/KTM 06. 19. Andreas Clohse-Oliver Raskin B-B VMC/KTM 07. 54. Tobias Blank-Christian Diass D-D VMC/Zabel 08. 33. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 172. Davy Sanders-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 42. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugge B-B WHT/Honda 11. 72. Koen Hermans-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 15. Brett Wilkinson-Steve Kirwin GB-GB WHT/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 14. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 15. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 16. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel 17. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 18. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 19. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 20. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel 21. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 22. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel 23. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel 25. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 100. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 02. 34. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 03. 38. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 04. 47. Jean-Marie Ains- Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/KTM 05. 22. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humphrey GB-GB WHT/Zabel 06. 199. Yohann Hydulphe-Bastien Chopin F-F WSP/KTM Reserves: 07. 31. Frank Mulders-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/MEGA 08. 101. Freddy Moreau-Luc Rostingt F-F WSP/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 77. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 10. 36. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 11. 99. Mike Keuben-Stewart France NL-GB VMC/Zabel 12. 26. Thomas Morch-Robert Godau D-D WHT/KTM 13. 66. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 14. 317. Martial Briens-Francis Blanco F-F WHT/Zabel 15. 69. Roland Martin-Charlie Begaud F-F WHT/Mega 16. 68. Benny Cle-Jean Pierre Loos B-B WSP/KTM 17. 94. Sabrina van Calster-Larris Hendrickx B-B WSP/KTM 18. 151. Stephane Gouin-Teddy Zarcher F-F VMC/Zabel 19. 106. Kenneth Willems-Wouter de Bruyne B-B VMC/Husaberg 20. 86. Christophe Cuche-Maxime Cuche CH-CH WASP/Kawasaki 21. 115. Edourd Masson-Maxime Manah F-F WHT/KTM 22. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB WHT/Zabel 23. 108. Rene Heurkens-Jack Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 24. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Ben Martens B-B WSP/Husqvarna 25. 88. Koen Dekort-Achley Vanlerberghe B-B VMC/Zabel 26. 74. Willi Liebl-Julien Guerin D-F MEFO/Zabel |
||
Show Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2014 in a bigger map
Info:
Motoclub de Marle et Voharie
Secretariat: Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
France
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com