World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-September-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F 05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 06. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 11. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 13. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 14. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 16. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 17. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 19. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F 20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 21. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 22. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 24. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 25. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F 26. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 27. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 28. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F 29. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL 30. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F 03. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 05. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 08. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB 09. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 10. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 14. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 17. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 18. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 19. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 20. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 22. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL 23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 24. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F 25. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH 26. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F 27. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 28. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 29. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL 30. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 47 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 43 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 40 04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35 05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 34 06. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 30 07. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 28 08. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 26 09. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 23 10. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 21 11. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19 12. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 17 13. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15 14. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 12 15. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 11 16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11 17. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 10 18. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 8 19. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 7 20. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 2 21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 2 22. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 1 23. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0 24. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel 0 25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0 26. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 0 27. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 0 28. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 0 29. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0 30. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM 0 31. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 0 32. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 11. Janis Daiders-Nicolas Musset LV-F WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 03. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 07. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 83. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D WSP/Zabel 09. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 11. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA To the last chance: 13. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 14. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 18. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 14. Henrik Soderqvist-Joe Millard S-GB WSP/Zabel 04. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 06. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 07. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 08. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 09. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 12. 75. Davy Maris-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel 16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM 17. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 185. Renaud Aubourg-FrancisBlanco F-F WSP/Zabel 02. 113. Patrick Girardin-Luc Rostingt F-F VMC/Zabel 03. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 04. 99. Kevin Battaglia-Philipp Furrer CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 54. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F MEFO/Husaberg 06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM Reserves: 07. 223. Jean-Philippe Ains-Jacques Pillier F-F MEFO/Jawa 08. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL Bastech/KTM Not qualified: 09. 169. Bruno Perrussel Morin-Pascal Delajon F-F WSP/Zabel 10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
Secretary:
M FONGY Eliane
Le Bourg Tourny
71120 CHANGY
TEL 03 85 81 63 09
Email: alain.fongy@wanadoo.fr
Webpage: http://www.motoclub-dardon-gueugnon.fr/