World Championship Sidecarcross
|
23-June-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 03. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 09. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 11. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 12. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 14. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 17. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 18. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F 19. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 21. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 22. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 23. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 25. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 26. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 27. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL 28. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 29. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 04. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 13. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 15. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 17. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D 18. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 19. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL 20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 21. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 22. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 23. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F 24. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 25. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 26. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 27. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 28. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 29. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F 30. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 45 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 45 03. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 36 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 35 05. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 32 06. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30 07. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 28 08. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 23 09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 23 10. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 22 11. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 22 12. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18 13. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 13 14. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13 15. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 13 16. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 11 17. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 8 18. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7 19. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 6 20. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 3 21. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel 3 22. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2 23. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 2 24. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 2 25. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 0 26. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 0 27. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 0 28. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0 29. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 0 31. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 05. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 06. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 07. 17. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 08. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 09. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 11. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 14. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 16. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 18. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 19. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda 20. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 21. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 07. 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 08. 77. Johan Smit-Hans Tjoink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 10. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 11. 30. Thomas Morch-Stefan Nicke D-D WHT/KTM 12. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA To the last chance: 13. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel 14. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 15. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 16. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 17. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 18. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 19. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 21. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 82. Frank Mulders-Siebe van de Putten NL-NL WSP/MTR 02. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 03. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 04. 185. Renaud Aubourg-Geoffrey le Large F-F WSP/Zabel 05. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 06. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 62. Jean-Marie Ains- Bernard Jayet F-F MEFO/KTM 08. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F WHT/Honda Not qualified: 09. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 10. 72. Markus Prokesch-Robin Ohl D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 12. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 13. 65. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14. 199. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 15. 36. Tanel Reesna-Ilvars Skultans EST-LV WSP/Zabel 16. 37. Boudewijn Gommeren-Kenny Boxtale B-B Bastech/KTM 17. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be