World Championship Sidecarcross
|
09-June-2013 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 10. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 11. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 13. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 14. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 16. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 17. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 19. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 20. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 21. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 22. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F 23. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 25. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 26. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ 27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 28. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 29. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 30. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 09. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 10. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH 11. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL 13. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 14. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ 16. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 17. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB 19. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ 20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F 21. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 22. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 23. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F 24. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F 25. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D 26. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 27. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D 28. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ 29. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 30. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 50 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 40 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 38 04. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 36 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35 06. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 33 07. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 28 08. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 25 09. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 22 10. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 19 11. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 19 12. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 18 13. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 17 14. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 16 15. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 13 16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 10 17. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 7 18. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 6 19. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 4 20. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel 3 21. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 2 22. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 1 23. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel 0 24. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 0 25. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel 0 26. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 0 27. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 0 28. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Ben Adriaenssen-Ben van den Bogaart B-NL WSP/KTM 02. 11. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV WSP/Zabel 03. 09. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 12. Jason van Daele-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 06. 10. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 07. 25. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH WSP/Zabel 08. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 09. 75. Davy Maris-Dagwin Sabbe B-B VMC/Zabel 10. 66. Steven France-Stewart France GB-GB VMC/Zabel 11. 41. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/Zabel 12. 31. Geert Devoldere-Cyril Delajon B-F VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel 14. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM 15. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 16. 150. Martin Kralicek-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 17. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 18. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM NS 16. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Robbie Bax NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 06. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 03. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 02. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV VMC/Zabel 05. 19. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 06. 111. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 07. 40. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ WSP/JAWA 08. 21. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 136. Andreas Clohse-Marius Strauss B-CH VMC/Zabel 10. 44. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB WHT/KTM 11. 23. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 78. Anthony Mecene-Loic Chene F-F WHT/Zabel To the last chnce: 13. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 14. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 15. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel 18. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 26. Gert van Werven-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/KTM 02. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 03. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MEGA 04. 61. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WSP/Zabel 05. 115. Jaroslav Kriz-Edoaurd Chereau CZ-F WSP/Zabel 06. 64. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL WSP/KTM Reserves: 07. 69. Nick Uhlig-Philipp Oettel D-D VMC/Zabel 08. 135. Pemysl Hajek-Jan Capek CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 150. Martin Kralicek-Miroslav Vach CZ-CZ VMC/MTH 10. 73. Rene Heurkens-Joey van der Venne NL-NL WSP/Zabel 11. 87. Martin Vratny-Ales Brezina CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 12. 74. Willi Liebl-Miroslav Zatloukal D-CZ MEFO/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2013 in a larger map
Info:
Automoto klub Nepomuk v AČR
Plzeňská 456
335 01 Nepomuk
Tel./fax: +420 371 591 359
E-mail: amk@nepomuk.cz
Website: www.amk.nepomuk.cz