World Championship Sidecarcross
|
16-September-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 05. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 09. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 11. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH 14. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 20. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB 21. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 23. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 24. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 25. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 27. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 28. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 29. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 30. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV 06. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 07. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV 09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S 11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 13. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 14. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 15. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH 16. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB 17. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 18. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 19. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 20. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 22. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ 23. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 24. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 25. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A 26. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D 27. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 28. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 29. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 50 02. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 44 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 34 04. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 31 05. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 30 06. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 28 07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 28 08. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 27 09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 21 11. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 20 12. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 19 13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 14 14. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 14 15. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 12 16. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 12 17. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9 18. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel 6 19. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 6 20. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6 21. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 6 22. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 3 23. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 1 24. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0 25. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 0 26. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 0 27. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 0 28. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 0 29. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 0 30. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Elvijs Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 03. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 04. 08. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH VMC/Zabel 05. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Marius Strauss LV-CH WSP/Zabel 06. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 08. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 09. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Lauris Daiders NL-LV WSP/Zabel 11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel 14. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR 15. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 17. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 18. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 19. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM 21. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 22. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 23. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM 24. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR 25. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 04. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 06. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 08. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 09. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 11. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 12. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 15. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 16. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel 17. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel 18. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg 19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 20. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 21. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM 22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 23. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel 24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Ryan Humpreys S-GB VMC/Zabel 02. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 03. 32. Lucas Cerny-Radek Musil CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 04. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 05. 831. Tobias Garhammer-Michael Klooz D-D BSU/Zabel 06. 68. Benjamin Weiss-Patrick Schneider A-A VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 08. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR Not qualified: 09. 90. Tobias Blank-Maximilan Moll D-D VMC/Zabel 10. 105. Nichlas Jonasson-Tommy Samuelsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg 11. 71. Silvio Senz-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/Zabel 12. 94. David Keane-Johannes Vonbun GB-A KHR/Zabel 13. 76. Anton Wanger-Michael Gabor A-CZ VMC/MTR 14. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 15. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 80. Ross Bowers-Guy Eastman GB-GB VMC/KTM 18. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel 19. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 21. 39. Liutauras Variokojis-Ilvars Skultans LT-LV AYR/KTM 22. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/KTM 23. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 25. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de