World Championship Sidecarcross
|
15-July-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 08. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 09. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 11. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 14. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 16. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 18. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 20. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL 21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL 23. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F 24. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL 25. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F 26. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S 27. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 28. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 12. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 13. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 14. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 16. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 18. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S 19. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 20. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 21. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL 22. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D 23. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F 24. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F 25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL 26. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F 27. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 47 02. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 45 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 42 04. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 33 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32 06. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 32 07. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 27 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 27 09. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 25 10. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 19 11. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 18 12. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 16 13. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 15 14. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 14 15. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12 16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 9 17. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 9 18. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 9 19. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 5 20. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel 3 21. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 2 22. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 05. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 06. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 10. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 11. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 12. 15. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 14. 23. Dean Hyde-Tim Gustavsson GB-S VMC/Zabel 15. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 16. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 18. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 19. 161. Patrick Girardin-Jacques Pillier F-F WSP/Zabel 20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 21. 934. Clement Benil-Gauthier Benil F-F WSP/Zabel 22. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 23. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 24. 722. Christian Trespaillet-Emilie Roy F-F VMC/Zabel 25. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 27. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 28. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
Only 28 teams present | ||
Last Chance: |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
Secretariat:
Brigitte BOS
rte dép 940
46120 LACAPELLE MARIVAL
tel 06 99 49 80 20
Email: deliaire@wanadoo.fr
Website: http://www.motoclub-lacapelle.com/