World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-July-2012
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 02. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 06. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 07. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 11. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 12. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 13. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 14. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D 15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 16. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 17. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH 18. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 19. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B 20. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 21. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 22. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D 23. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 24. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 25. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F 26. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 27. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F 28. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 29. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 30. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL 02. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B 04. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 08. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV 09. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F 10. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 12. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB 13. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 14. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 15. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB 16. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 17. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 18. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B 19. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B 20. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S 21. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB 22. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB 23. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D 24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B 25. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D 26. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D 27. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 50 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 40 03. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 36 04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 33 05. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 31 06. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 27 07. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 26 08. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 24 09. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 22 10. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 21 11. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 17 12. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 17 13. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 15 14. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 15 15. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 11 16. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 11 17. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 8 18. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 8 19. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 7 20. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 7 21. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 6 22. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 4 23. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 3 24. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 2 25. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 1 26. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 0 27. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 0 28. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel 0 29. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel 0 30. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 0 31. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg 0 32. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Etienne Bax-Kaspars Stupelis NL-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 222. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Sven Verbrugge B-B WSP/KTM 04. 21. Marcel Willemsen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL WSP/Zabel 05. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 06. 02. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 07. 19. Henrik Soderqvist-Tim Gustavsson S-S WSP/Zabel 08. 77. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 09. 33. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nilsson S-S VMC/Zabel 10. 17. Stuart Brown-Josh Chamberlain GB-GB MEFO/Zabel 11. 50. Martin Walter-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH WHT/Zabel 12. 86. Kristof Santermans-Jacques Pillier B-F VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 14. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 15. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM 16. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 17. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 20. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 21. 20. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 22. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23. 29. Frank Mulders-Siebe van der Putten NL-NL VMC/MTR 24. 92. Adam Field-Paul Hutchman GB-GB VMC/Yamaha 25. 94. David Keane-Jonnie Waters GB-GB KHR/Zabel |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Kenny van Gaalen NL-NL WSP/Zabel 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 03. 42. Jason van Daele-Ben van de Bogaart B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Elvijs Mucenieks LV-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 10. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 06. 14. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 07. 138. Valentin Giraud-Nicolas Musset F-F WHT/KTM 08. 44. Marcel Grondman-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 24. Richard Jenkins-Dan Chamberlain GB-GB WSP/Zabel 10. 91. Andreas Clohse-Marco Godau B-D WSP/Zabel 11. 61. Brett Wilkinson-Graig Parmenter GB-GB WHT/KTM 12. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fressard F-F VMC/Husaberg To the last chance: 13. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 14. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel 15. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 16. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 17. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 18. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha 19. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 20. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 21. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel 22. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 23. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 24. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 25. 73. Fabian Hertfelder-Christian Daiss D-D VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 02. 15. Thijs Derks-Jan Bielen NL-B EML/Zabel 03. 41. Bjorn Roes-Bruno Kaelin NL-CH VMC/Zabel 04. 12. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 38. Geert Devoldere-Bram Verbrugghe B-B VMC/Zabel 06. 37. Thomas Morch-Ronny Benning D-D WHT/KTM Reserves: 07. 36. Nick Jarvis-Ryan Humprey GB-GB VMC/KTM 08. 71. Silvio Senz-Patrick Leskow D-D WHT/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 88. Axel Richter-Timo Warminski D-D WHT/Zabel 10. 34. Marcel Faustmann-Konstantin Koch D-D VMC/Zabel 11. 148. Tomas Vejchoda-Jakub Vejchoda CZ-CZ WSP/Zabel 12. 122. Johan Smit-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13. 160. Michael Baillieu-Kenny Boxtaele B-B VMC/Yamaha 14. 95. Neil Franks-Michael Franks GB-GB VMC/KTM 15. 72. Markus Prokesch-Stefan Hildebrand D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 51. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jack Bax B-NL WSP/Zabel 17. 96. Luc van der Schraelen-Enrico Meulenbroek B-NL VMC/KTM 18. 82. Rene Heurkens-Frans de Grauw NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19. 83. Benny Cle-Hantje van Hal B-NL VMC/Honda 20. 70. Jimmy Pettersson-Charlotte Arsveldt S-S VMC/Husaberg 21. 26. Davy Maris-Eduard Soenens B-B VMC/Zabel |
||
View Worldchampionship Sidecarcross 2012 in a larger map
Info
MC MAASLAND
Mr. Soors Jacky
Muizendijkstraat 28
3960 Bree
Belgium
tel. +32 89 471 771
fax. +32 89 471 771
Email: jackysoors@euphonynet.be