World Championship Sidecarcross
|
07-August-2011 |
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 02. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 06. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 08. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 09. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 10. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 11. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 12. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 13. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S 14. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 15. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN 16. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 17. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK 18. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST 19. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST 20. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 21. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 22. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 23. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT 24. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV 25. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D 26. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 27. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST 28. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S 30. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F 03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV 05. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S 06. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D 07. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL 09. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 10. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 12. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 13. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST 14. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 15. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST 16. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN 17. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 18. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST 19. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 20. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST 21. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT 22. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV 23. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT 24. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S 25. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D 26. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 27. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 28. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK 29. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL 30. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 47 02. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 47 03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 35 04. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 32 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 30 06. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 29 07. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 23 08. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 23 09. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 22 10. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 22 11. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 18 12. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg 16 13. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 16 14. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 13 15. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 11 16. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 11 17. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 8 18. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 8 19. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 8 20. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 6 21. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 5 22. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4 23. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 4 24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM 2 25. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1 26. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 1 27. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0 28. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 0 29. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 0 30. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 31. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 04. Etienne Bax-Ben van den Bogaart NL-NL VMC/Zabel 02. 15. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B WSP/Zabel 04. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 18. Andy Burgler-Raphael Markert CH-D VMC/KTM 06. 26. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS VMC/KTM 07. 10. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 101. Philip Stenborg-Christian Nielsen S-S VMC/Zabel 09. 41. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F VMC/Honda 10. 66. Davy Maris-Elvis Mucenieks B-LV VMC/Zabel 11. 50. Liutauras Variokojis-Romas Kisunas LT-LT AYR/KTM 12. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV VMC/KTM To the last chance: 13. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 15. 63. Marcel Faustmann-Kevin Riekert D-D VMC/Zabel 16. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 17. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 05. Maris Rupeiks-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV WSP/Zabel 02. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/Zabel 03. 06. Ben Adriaenssen-Guennady Auvray B-F VMC/KTM 04. 20. Evgeny Scherbinin-Haralds Kurpnieks RUS-LV WSP/Zabel 05. 17. Thijs Derks-Robbie Bax NL-NL EML/Zabel 06. 22. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S VMC/Husaberg 07. 14. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WHT/Husaberg 08. 98. Lucas Cerny-Anders Zinckernagel CZ-DK MEFO/JAWA 09. 59. Jani Aronen-Arto Mantila FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 10. 45. Argo Poldsaar-Aljes Indrek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 94. Georg Muller-Andreas Hagewald D-D VMC/Husaberg 12. 107. Vytautas Racka-Andzejus Racka LT-LT BSU/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 14. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg 15. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM 16. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 17. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 18. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Timo Gustavsson S-S VMC/Husaberg 03. 37. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 04. 116. Bjorn Roes-Peter Beunk NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 87. Alar Lamp-Sverre Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 06. 52. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM Reserves: 07. 85. Alexey Grishin-Konstantin Fomchenkov RUS-RUS MEFO/Zabel 08. 36. Gert Gordejev-Maarek Miil EST-EST VMC/KTM Not qualified: 09. 51. Zigmas Zuikas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT AYR/KTM 10. 155. Stephan Koppenol-Mikael Karkainen FIN-FIN AYR/Husaberg 11. 40. Sergeij Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM |
||
Info:
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng