Sidecarcross of European Nations
|
26-September-2010 |
|
Race 1: (group A & B)
|
||
Races on Sunday are cancelled due to bad weather conditions. Saturdays qualification results are counted. |
||
Race 2: (group B & C) |
||
Race 3: (group A & C) |
||
Overall Position: (5 best results counts)
|
||
Pictures by: |
||
Qualification results (Best 2 result will be count )
|
||
Race A: | ||
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make 1 2 NETHERLANDS 4 WILLEMSEN, Daniel NED AUVRAZ, Guennady WSP Zabel 2 1 BELGIUM 1 HENDRICKX, Joris BEL LIEPINS, Kaspars KTM VMC 3 12 GREAT BRITAIN 37 BROWN, Stuart GBR CHAMBERLAIN, Joshua Husaberg 4 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10 ČERMÁK, Tomáš CZE ČERMÁK, Ondřej Jawa 5 6 GERMANY 16 HAPPICH, Marco GER BETSCHART, Martin Zabel 6 3 LATVIA 7 SILIS, Arnolds LAT SILIS, Gints VMC Zabel 7 13 ITALY 40 POZZI, Hotmar ITA CERESA, Marco WMC 8 7 FINLAND 19 SALONIEMI, Joonas FIN SALONIEMI, Jutto VMC 9 8 SWEDEN 22 FOLKESSON, Sonnie SWE GUSTAVSSON, Tim KTM 10 10 DENMARK 31 NIELSEN, John DEN HANSEN, Denis Jawa VMC 11 11 LITHUANIA 34 ŽIUKAS, Zigmas LTU DAVIDONIS, Jonas KTM DNF 5 ESTONIA 13 SONN, Margo EST MUCENIEKS, Elvijs KTM DNF 9 FRANCE 25 MARTIN, Guillaume FRA BEGAUD, Charlie KTM |
||
Race B: | ||
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make 1 1 BELGIUM 2 HENDRICKX, Jan BEL SMEUNINX, Tim KTM VMC 2 2 NETHERLANDS 5 BAX, Etienne NED BOGAART VAN DEN, Ben EML Zabel 3 3 LATVIA 8 RUPEIKS, Maris LAT STUPELIS, Kaspars KTM 4 8 SWEDEN 23 GUSTAVSSON, Robert SWE APELGREN, Henrik Husaberg 5 9 FRANCE 26 DANIEL, Benjamin FRA CHEREAU, Eduard Husaberg 6 12 GREAT BRITAIN 38 WILKINSON, Scott GBR KEANE, Dave VMC Zabel 7 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 11 KŘÍŽ, Jaroslav CZE GAŽÍK, Milan WSP-MTH 8 7 FINLAND 20 TALA, Topi FIN PAABSTEL, Juhan WSP 9 13 ITALY 41 BARON, Andrea ITA GUALATRUCCI, Alessandro VMC – JAWA 10 6 GERMANY 17 FAUSTMANN, Marcel GER RIEKERT, Kevin Zabel 11 11 LITHUANIA 35 MAZULIS, Remigijus LTU JANKAUSKAS, Renatas KTM 12 10 DENMARK 32 ANDERSEN, Sonny DEN HASSELBACH, Soren AYR/LC4 13 5 ESTONIA 14 VARIK, Kert EST KOIV, Erkki KTM |
||
Race C: | ||
Pos Team No. Name No. Driver Nat. CoDriver Make 1 3 LATVIA 9 DAIDERS, Janis LAT DAIDERS, Lauris VMC KTM 2 12 GREAT BRITAIN 39 MILLARD, Daniel GBR MILLARD, Joe Husaberg 3 2 NETHERLANDS 6 VISSCHER, Jan NED VISSCHER, Jeroen VMC Zabel 4 1 BELGIUM 3 ADRIAENSSEN, Ben BEL VAN GAALEN, Kenny KTM VMC 5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 12 ČERNÝ, Lukáš CZE NOVOTNÝ, Přemysl Jawa 6 9 FRANCE 27 GIRAUD, Valentin FRA MUSSET, Nicolas VMC Beta 7 6 GERMANY 18 MORCH, Thomas GER BAX, Robbie WHT-Zabel 8 5 ESTONIA 15 GORDEJEV, Gert EST MIIL, Maarek KTM 9 7 FINLAND 21 LINDGREN, Roy FIN KISKONEN, Andrus VMC Zabel 10 11 LITHUANIA 36 TUNIKAS, Tomas LTU BUDRYS, Vytautas AYR-Zabel 11 13 ITALY 42 CAMPESE, Valter ITA CAPUOZZO, Mario WSP 12 10 DENMARK 33 HOLM, Arne DEN RASMUSSEN, Jesper KTM DNF 8 SWEDEN 24 SŐDERGVIST , Henrik SWE SYLWAN, Tobias Husaberg |
||
Qualification results: | ||
Pos Team No. Name Total points 1 2 NETHERLANDS 3 2 1 BELGIUM 3 3 3 LATVIA 4 4 12 GREAT BRITAIN 5 5 4 CZECH REPUBLIC 10 6 9 FRANCE 10 7 6 GERMANY 12 8 8 SWEDEN 13 9 7 FINLAND 16 10 13 ITALY 16 11 5 ESTONIA 20 12 11 LITHUANIA 22 13 10 DENMARK 22 |
||
Info:
Slovenská Motocyklová Federácia
Sportovcov 340
SK-017 01 POVAZSKA BYSTRICA
SLOVAKIA
Tel. 421 42 4260331
Tel. 421 42 4260330
Fax. 421 42 4260332
Email: smf@smf.sk or office@smf.sk
website: http://www.smf.sk
UEM
Union Européenne de Motocyclisme
11, route Suisse
CH-1295 Mies
Tel: 39 06 3226746
Fax: 39 06 3213677
E-Mail: office@uem-moto.eu
Internet: http://www.uem-moto.eu