World Championship Sidecarcross
|
09-August-2009
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 02. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 06. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 08. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S 11. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 12. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 13. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 14. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 15. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 16. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 17. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 18. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 19. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 20. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 21. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT 22. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST 23. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 24. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 25. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 26. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST 27. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 28. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 29. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 30. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 05. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 08. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 09. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 10. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S 11. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 12. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 13. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 14. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 15. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL 16. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV 17. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S 18. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT 20. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 21. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 22. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN 23. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 24. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 25. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST 26. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 27. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B 28. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST 29. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST 30. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS
01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 50 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 04. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 05. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 06. 20. Henrik Soderqvist-Ricard Karlsson S-S MEFO/Husaberg 07. 35. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 08. 747. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Apelgren S-S MEFO/KTM 09. 301. Kristo Sleng-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 53. Joonas Saloniemi-Juho Saloniemi FIN-FIN AYR/KTM 11. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 12. 18. Thomas Morch-Robbie Bax D-NL WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 46. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 94. Georg Muller-Bruno Kaelin D-CH Husaberg 15. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 16. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 17. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 18. 52. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM 19. 49. Liutauras Variakojis-Arvydas Davidonis LT-LT AYR/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 03. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 04. 10. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 05. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 06. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B WSP/Zabel 07. 30. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 34. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 09. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 45. Kert Varik-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 27. Andreas Clohse-Birgen Beernaert B-B MEFO/Zabel 12. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 14. 47. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 15. 171. Arnolds Silis-Gints Silis LV-LV VMC/MTH 16. 74. Madis Olt-Tonuu Valdmaa EST-EST AYR/KTM 17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arunas Sukys LT-LT AYR/Zabel 18. 95. Ular Karing-Juhan Paabstel EST-EST AYR/KTM |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR
01. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel |
||
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng