World Championship Sidecarcross
|
16-August-2009
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 05. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 07. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 09. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS 12. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 14. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 15. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 16. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 17. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS 18. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR 20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ 21. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS 22. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS 23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV NS 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 05. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH 06. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL 08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B 09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV 10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS 13. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS 14. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV 15. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 16. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST 17. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B 18. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR 19. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS 20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ 21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS 22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 50 02. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 44 03. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 40 04. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32 05. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 32 06. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 31 07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 27 08. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 26 09. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 26 10. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 22 11. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 21 12. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 19 13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 14 14. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 12 15. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 12 16. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 11 17. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 8 18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 8 19. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 5 20. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2 21. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0 22. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 0 23. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 0 24. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 1.59,901 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV WSP/KTM 2.01,643 03. 03. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/KTM 2.01,797 04. 08. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV VMC/KTM 2.02,945 05. 04. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 2.03,092 06. 07. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.03,976 07. 37. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.04,232 08. 10. Etienne Bax-Robbie Bax NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,451 09. 09. Nicky Pulinx-Kaspars Stupelis B-LV VMC/Zabel 2.04,595 10. 05. Marco Happich-Martin Betschart D-CH MEFO/Zabel 2.05,170 11. 19. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Boogaert B-B VMC/Zabel 2.05,255 12. 79. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.06,792 13. 17. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.06,794 14. 351. Roman Koch-Aleksey Bessarabov RUS-RUS Zabel 2.07,067 15. 96. Gerrit van Werven-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.07,312 16. 311. Michail Kursov-Pavel Anikin RUS-RUS Zabel 2.09,822 17. 321. Alexander Ziryanov-Pavel Ziryanov RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.10,752 18. 199. Igor Rodionov-Dmitri Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.11,333 19. 331. Dmitry Kolchin-Dmitry Gvozdev RUS-RUS MTX/ABZ 2.12,102 20. 23. Margo Sonn-Elvijs Mucenieks EST-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,256 21. 130. Boudewijn Gommeren-Jean Pierre Loos B-B Bastech/KTM 2.12,946 22. 188. Sergei Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.19,554 23. 901. Valeriy Starchenko-Evhen Potanin UKR-UKR VMC/Zabel 2.22,847 24. 66. Willi Liebl-Vladislav Gabor D-CZ MEFO/Husaberg 2.35,928 |
||
only 1 group – 24 teams present | ||
Info
MFPO
Tel. +7 9273693051
fax.+78412 525352
email: mfpo@rambler.ru or mfpo@sura.ru
Hotels:
Russia Hotel
Moskovskaya Street 71
440600 Penza
Tel. +7 8412 595579
Penza Hotel
Slavy Street 10
440600 Penza
Tel. +7 8412 564609 or +7 8412 524132
Dlya Vas Hotel
3 Rakhmaninov street,
440060 Penza
tel. +7 8412 446822
Penza has an airport with connecting flights to Moscow