World Championship Sidecarcross
|
10-August-2008
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 07. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 10. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 12. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 13. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 14. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 15. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 17. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 18. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 20. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 22. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 25. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 26. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT 27. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST 28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 29. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 30. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 04. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 09. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 10. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 11. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 16. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 18. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST 19. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 20. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST 21. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 22. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 23. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 24. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F 25. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 26. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 27. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST 28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT 29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D DQ. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 40 02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 39 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38 04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 33 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31 06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 28 07. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 27 08. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25 09. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 25 10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25 11. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 24 12. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 17 13. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 17 14. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 15 15. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 10 16. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 9 17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 8 18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7 19. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7 20. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 6 21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 4 22. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 3 23. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 3 24. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 1 25. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 0 26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 27. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 28. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM 0 29. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 0 30. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 06. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 07. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 09. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 11. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 12. 57. Lintauras Variakosis-Arturs Linters LT-LT AYR/KTM To the last chance: 13. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 15. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 16. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 17. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/ 18. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 19. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 20. 65. Willi Liebl-Mario Meusburger D-A MEFO/ |
||
Quali race 2: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 05. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 07. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 09. 39. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 14. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 15. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM 17. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel 18. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 19. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel |
||
Last Chance: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 02. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 03. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 04. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 05. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel Reserves: 07. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM 08. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel Not qualified: 09. 60. Romas Kisunas-Arvyda Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel 10. 74. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 11. 97. Zigmas Ziukas-Jonas Davidonas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 12. 53. Serge Ivanov-Atho Jalas EST-EST AYR/KTM 13. 77. Andrei Kuts-Vladzimir Bakurevigh BLR-BLR VMC/ |
||
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng