World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-August-2008
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 06. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 07. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 08. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 09. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 10. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 11. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 12. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 13. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST 14. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 15. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 16. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 18. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 19. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 20. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 21. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 22. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 23. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 24. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 25. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S 26. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 27. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 28. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 29. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 05. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B 09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 11. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S 12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 13. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 14. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 15. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST 16. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 17. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 19. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 20. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST 21. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 22. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 23. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 25. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 26. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 27. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN 28. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 29. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL DQ. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40 03. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 34 04. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 33 05. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 32 06. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 27 07. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25 08. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 25 09. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 25 10. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 22 11. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21 12. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 14 13. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14 14. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 13 15. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S WSP/Zabel 10 16. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 9 17. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 9 18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 7 19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 7 20. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 7 21. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 6 22. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 4 23. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 3 24. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2 25. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2 26. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM 1 27. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 0 28. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 29. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN AYR/MTH 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 02. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 04. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 06. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 07. 15. Martin Walter-Henrik Soderqvist D-S 08. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 09. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 10. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 12. 96. Marko Dammert-Mika Hietala FIN-FIN To the last chance: 13. 41. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS 14. 39. Kert Varik-Kubar Silver EST-EST 15. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 16. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST 17. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 18. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 02. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 03. 40. Peter Steegmans-Dagwin Sabbe B-B WSP/Zabel 04. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 06. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 07. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTR 08. 16. Jarno van den Boomen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 09. 103. Margo Sonn-Maarek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 10. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 12. 50. Sverre Lamp-Alar Lamp EST-EST AYR/KTM To the last chance: 13. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 14. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 15. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM 16. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 17. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 02. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 03. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 45. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 05. 42. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 06. 122. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM Reserves: 07. 48. Argo Poldsaar-Indrek Aljes EST-EST AYR/KTM 08. 70. Madis Olt-Tonu Valdma EST-EST AYR/KTM Not qualified: 09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 10. 134. Rain Normak-Marko Normak EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 54. Ular Karing-Ruslan Talf EST-EST AYR/KTM 12. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel |
||
Info
EMF
Address Vabaduse Ave. 15
11214 Tallinn
Estonia
Phone: +372 600 63 43
Fax: +372 600 63 42
E-Mail info@msport.ee or veiko@msport.ee