World Championship Sidecarcross
|
08-June-2008
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB 04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 07. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 09. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 10. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 12. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 13. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 14. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 15. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 16. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 17. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 18. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 19. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST 20. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH 21. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 24. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 25. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 26. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 27. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 28. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 29. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 30. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 04. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV 05. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 07. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 08. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL 09. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 10. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH 12. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 13. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB 14. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ 15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST 16. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 17. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B 18. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH 20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL 21. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 22. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ 23. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB 24. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 25. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL 26. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A 27. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 28. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38 03. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 38 04. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 38 05. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 31 06. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 29 07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 28 08. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 26 09. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 24 10. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 23 11. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 19 12. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 19 13. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 12 14. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 11 15. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 8 16. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 8 17. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA 7 18. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 6 19. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 6 20. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 5 21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 5 22. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel 4 23. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 3 24. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 3 25. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 1 26. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 0 27. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 0 28. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 0 29. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 0 30. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Quali race 1: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 02. 03. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV AYR/KTM 03. 21. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 04. 07. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH MEFO/Zabel 05. 10. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 06. 27. Thijs Derks-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Husaberg 07. 17. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D WSP/Zabel 08. 19. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 09. 15. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D WSP/Zabel 10. 103. Margo Sonn-Mlil Maarek EST-EST AYR/KTM 11. 87. Joshua Luscher-Markus Gloor CH-CH VMC/Husaberg 12. 33. Kristof Santermans-Ben van den Bogaart B-B WSP/Zabel To the last chance: 13. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg 14. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM 16. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel 17. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 18. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH 19. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 20. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM |
||
Quali race 2: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 02. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 02. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Kaspars Liepins B-LV VMC/KTM 03. 05. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 04. 14. Nicky Pulinx-Ondrej Cermak B-CZ VMC/Zabel 05. 35. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F VMC/Zabel 06. 06. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 07. 24. Stuart Brown-Colin Dunkley GB-GB VMC/Zabel 08. 101. Eric Schrijver-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/MTH 09. 20. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 10. 99. Daniel Millard-Joe Millard GB-GB WSP/Husaberg 11. 12. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 12. 28. Andreas Clohse-Robbie Bax B-NL VMC/JAWA To the last chance: 13. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 15. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 16. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg 17. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA 18. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO 19. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel |
||
Last Change: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR 01. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 02. 37. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 03. 23. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-CH WSP/Zabel 04. 31. Lukas Cerny-Tomas Huml CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 05. 89. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 06. 67. Kevin Bitsche-Johannes Vonbun A-A WSP/Zabel Reserves: 07. 78. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 08. 74. Dorian Boileau-Paul Fessard F-F Husaberg Not qualified: 09. 82. Andre Michel Bernard-Jacques Pillier F-F VMC/Zabel 10. 72. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 11. 111. Patrick Greup-Roy Derks NL-NL VMC/MTH 12. 113. Partick Girardin-Dominique Desplaces F-F VMC/JAWA 13. 117. Florian Blanco-Vincent Blanco F-F Husaberg 14. 65. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO 15. 71. Mark Kinge-Gary Kinge GB-GB VMC/KTM |
||
Info
MC Vallée de la Bruche
67420 Bourg-Bruche
Tél: 03.88.39.35.83 / 06.12.50.33.44
Mail: mcvbruche@wanadoo.fr