World Championship Sidecarcross
|
12-August-2007
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 07. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 09. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 11. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 13. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D 14. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D 15. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 16. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS 17. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 18. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 19. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 20. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 22. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 23. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 24. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 25. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 26. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 27. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 28. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 29. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 30. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 05. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 07. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 08. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 11. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 12. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB 13. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D 14. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D 16. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 17. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 18. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST 19. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST 20. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST 21. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV 22. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST 23. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D 24. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV 25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 26. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 27. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS 28. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 29. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 30. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 47 02. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 42 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 38 04. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 32 05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 31 06. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 25 07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 25 08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 24 09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 23 10. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 20 11. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20 12. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 17 13. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 15 14. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 14 15. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 13 16. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 12 17. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 9 18. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 8 19. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 5 20. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 5 21. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 5 22. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 4 23. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 4 24. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2 25. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 1 26. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 1.57,903 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 1.59,983 03. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.01,668 04. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,768 05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.02,233 06. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D BSU/Zabel 2.02,974 07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.03,739 08. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.05,378 09. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.07,582 10. 62. Igor Rodionov-Dmitry Rodionov RUS-RUS AYR/KTM 2.08,030 11. 141. Oskars Liepins-Ilvars Amelkins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.08,238 12. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.08,777 13. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.08,962 14. 922. Martins Krievs-Kaspars Krievs LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.09,027 15. 911. Urmas Sugasep-Veikko Parksepp EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.09,312 Reserve: 16. 52. Peter Brussen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.09,397 Not qualified: 17. 150. Toms Ievins-Martins Antons LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.12,388 18. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mantas Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.12,967 19. 105. Andrejus Vareika-Sigitas Grigaliunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.15,746 20. 171. Remigijus Mazulis-Renatas Jankauskas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 0.00,000 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.01,329 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.02,342 03. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.03,571 04. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.03,734 05. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.04,917 06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.05,047 07. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.06,462 08. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.07,246 09. 131. Kert Varik-Erkki Koiv EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.07,587 10. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.08,740 11. 32. Andreas Clohse-Philippe Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.09,590 12. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.09,689 13. 124. Gert Gordejev-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.10,538 14. 103. Margo Sonn-Marek Mill EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.11,061 15. 177. Argo Poldsaar-Tonu Hansar EST-EST AYR/MTH 2.12,284 Reserve: 16. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.12,319 Not qualified: 17. 117. Liutauras Variakojis-Arturs Linters LT-LV AYR/KTM 2.13,614 18. 61. Harold ten Veen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.14,458 19. 138. Zigmas Ziukas-Nerijus Davidonis LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.27,366 20. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.34,610 |
Info
BALTIC CUP FOUNDATION
88 Kr. Barona Str.
Riga 1001
Latvia
tel. +371 727 1263
fax. +371 727 1263
Email: bkf@avikoms.lv
Webpage: http://www.bkf.lv/index.php/eng