World Championship Sidecarcross
|
13-May-2007
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 05. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 07. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B 09. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 10. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 11. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 12. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 13. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 14. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 16. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 17. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 18. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 19. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F 20. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 21. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 22. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 23. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 24. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F 25. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 26. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 27. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 28. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 29. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 30. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 06. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 07. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 09. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 11. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F 12. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL 13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 14. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 15. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 17. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 18. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 19. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 20. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F 21. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 22. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 23. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 24. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ 25. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL 26. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B 27. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 28. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 40 04. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 30 05. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 26 06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21 07. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19 08. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 19 09. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 18 10. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 16 11. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 15 12. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 15 13. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 13 14. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 13 15. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12 16. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 12 17. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 12 18. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 11 19. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 11 20. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 10 21. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 9 22. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 8 23. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 8 24. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6 25. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 3 26. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.21,443 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.22,552 03. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.24,177 04. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.24,938 05. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.25,235 06. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.25,444 07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.25,539 08. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.26,528 09. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,250 10. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.27,369 11. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.27,742 12. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.27,783 13. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.28,011 14. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.28,189 15. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.28,196 Reserve: 16. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,789 Not qualified: 17. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.28,856 18. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.29,487 19. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.29,680 20. 80. Roland Martin-Charly Begaud F-F VMC/MTH 2.31,282 21. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.32,075 22. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.33,234 23. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.35,485 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.24,097 02. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.25,310 03. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.25,844 04. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.25,990 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.26,994 06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,719 07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.27,832 08. 33. Marcel Grondman-Alfons Eggers NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.27,989 09. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Marco Godau NL-D VMC/Zabel 2.28,005 10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.28,224 11. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.28,236 12. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2.28,540 13. 31. Werner Wittmann-Guennady Auvray D-F NMP/KTM 2.28,548 14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.29,162 15. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.29,431 Reserve: 16. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.29,964 Not qualified: 17. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.30,799 18. 52. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.32,496 19. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.32,707 20. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.32,766 21. 112. Jean Pierre Ains-Teddy Rousseau F-F VMC/JAWA 2.37,463 22. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ MEFO 2.54,107 |
||
Info
website: MC Baugeois
mail : secretaire@motoclub-
Tél. 00 33 2 41 89 11 78
Fax 00 33 2 41 89 11 78
Mobile: 06 85 60 42 70