World Championship Sidecarcross
|
29-April-2007
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B 04. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 05. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 06. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 07. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 08. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 09. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH 10. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 11. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 12. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 13. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 14. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 16. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 17. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 19. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 20. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 21. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB 22. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 23. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F 24. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB 25. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 26. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F 27. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F 28. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 29. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 30. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B 04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH 05. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 06. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 07. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 08. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 10. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 11. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 12. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL 13. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH 14. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 17. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 18. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F 19. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F 20. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F 21. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV 22. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F 23. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 24. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 25. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F 26. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB 27. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH 28. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F 29. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S 30. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 50 02. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 44 03. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 40 04. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 34 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 33 06. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 27 07. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 24 08. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 23 09. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 22 10. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 21 11. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 20 12. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 20 13. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 15 14. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 14 15. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 12 16. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 10 17. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 8 18. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 6 19. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 6 20. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 5 21. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 4 22. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2 23. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 1 24. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 1 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Reto Grutter NL-CH VMC/Zabel 2.30,765 02. 05. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B_B VMC/Zabel 2.32,057 03. 19. Kristers Sergis-Kaspars Stupelis LV-LV Mefo/KTM 2.32,664 04. 04. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.32,762 05. 18. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ MEFO/JAWA 2.33,125 06. 09. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.33,286 07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruna Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,292 08. 20. John Watson-Mark Watson GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.35,902 09. 08. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,163 10. 31. Werner Wittmann-Beat Meijer D-CH NMP/KTM 2.36,759 11. 10. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.36,943 12. 30. Geert Devoldere-Edouard Chereau B-F Husaberg 2.37,051 13. 42. Jean Marie Ains-Bernard Jayet F-F Mefo/KTM 2.37,091 14. 43. Baptiste Bigand-Julien Bigand F-F BSU/MTH 2.37,683 15. 51. Etienne Bax-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.37,847 Reserve: 16. 15. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.38,079 Not qualified: 17. 25. Kristof Santermans-Patrick Nieuwenhuizen B-NL SST/Yamaha 2.38,112 18. 98. Lukas Cerny-Miroslav Vosmik CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.38,356 19. 72. Tobias Hertfelder-Fabian Hertfelder D-D VMC/Zabel 2.38,881 20. 47. David Surcin-Guennady Auvray F-F VMC/Zabel 2.39,585 21. 26. John Lyne-Pete Girling GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.39,608 22. 75. Thomas Morch-Marius Strauss D-D BSU/Zabel 2.40,510 23. 83. Steffan Metz-Billy Hilpert D-D AYR/KTM 2.40,521 24. 135. Jan Visscher-Jeroen Visscher NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.42,314 25. 41. Jens Bochmann-Stefan Progscha D-D AYR/Zabel 2.43,547 26. 84. Marko Schultz-Mario Meusburger A-A VMC/Zabel 2.45,224 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 23. Henrik Soderqvist-Tobias Sylwan S-S AYR/Husaberg 2.32,115 02. 07. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.32,719 03. 116. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.33,953 04. 06. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.34,924 05. 14. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.34,970 06. 03. Marco Happich-Meinrad Schelbert D-CH VMC/Zabel 2.35,208 07. 02. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergey Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS MEFO/MTH 2.35,229 08. 12. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.35,360 09. 29. Michael Poirier-Bertrand Poirier F-F VMC/KTM 2.36,234 10. 24. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.36,391 11. 66. Karlis Leimanis-Kaspars Liepins LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.36,786 12. 110. Guillaume Martin-Francis Blanco F-F VMC/Zabel 2.38,224 13. 28. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.38,576 14. 46. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.38,621 15. 49. Herve Boursaud-Joel Bequillard F-F VMC/KTM 2.38,979 Reserve: 16. 38. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Zabel 2.39,524 Not qualified: 17. 79. Andre Michel Bernard-Jaques Pillier F-F VMC-BETA 2.40,080 18. 103. Margo Sonn-Keit Kivaste EST-EST AYR/KTM 2.40,728 19. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/JF 2.41,206 20. 52. Peter Brussen-Gertie Eggink NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.43,094 21. 39. Patrick Greup-Tony Kramer NL-B VMC/MTH 2.44,637 22. 172. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S MEFO/MTH 2.44,922 23. 53. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.45,798 24. 60. Romas Kisunas-Mentes Kisunas LT-LT BSU/Zabel 2.54,004 25. 64. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CR MEFO 2.57,201 26. 22. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 3.59,298 |
||
Info
Motoclub de Marle et Voharie
Secretariat:
Mr. Lebas Gilles
Rue de mery
02250 Erlon
tel. +33 323205816
fax +33 323205995
email: mc.marle et voharies@club-internet.fr
website: www.motocrossplomion.com