World Championship Sidecarcross
|
17-September-2006
|
|
Race 1: |
Race 2: |
|
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB 02. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB 04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 05. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 06. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 07. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 08. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 09. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 10. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 11. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH 12. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 13. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 14. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 15. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 16. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 17. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 18. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 19. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 20. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB 22. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D 23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 24. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH 25. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB 26. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 27. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL 28. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D 29. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F 30. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL |
PL. NR. NAME NAT. 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B 02. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB 03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ 04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH 05. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB 06. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB 07. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B 08. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV 09. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D 10. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ 11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D 12. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS 13. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B 14. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL 15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B 16. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB 17. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB 18. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH 19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV 20. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH 21. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL 22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S 23. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL 24. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB 25. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL 26. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D 27. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F 28. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D 29. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL 30. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH |
|
Overall Position: |
||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR POINTS 01. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 42 02. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 41 03. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 33 04. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 33 05. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 31 06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 30 07. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 30 08. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 27 09. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 27 10. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 25 11. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 19 12. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 19 13. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 14 14. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 14 15. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 10 16. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 10 17. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 10 18. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 7 19. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 7 20. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 6 21. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 4 22. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2 23. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 1 24. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 1 25. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 26. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 0 27. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 0 28. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 0 29. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 0 30. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL VMC/Zabel 0 |
||
Pictures by: Rien Willems |
||
Qualification results(Saturday) . . . provided by Rien Willems |
||
Time practice group A: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 01. Daniel Willemsen-Sven Verbrugge NL-B VMC/Zabel 2.15,59 02. 03. Maris Rupeiks-Haralds Kurpnieks LV-LV AYR/KTM 2.17,27 03. 26. Henrik Soderqvist-Collin Dunkley S-GB VMC/Husaberg 2.19,34 04. 18. Josef Brustmann-Stefan Urich D-D NMP/KTM 2.19,45 05. 19. Martin Walter-Andre Saam D-D VMC/Zabel 2.20,49 06. 07. Jan Hendrickx-Tim Smeuninx B-B VMC/Zabel 2.20,59 07. 68. Bertram Martin-Bruno Kaelin A-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,98 08. 08. Joris Hendrickx-Eli Piccart B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,08 09. 111. Marcel Willemsen-Bjorn Roes NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,40 10. 23. Patrick Fagerberg-Daniel Fagerberg S-S AYR/KTM 2.21,56 11. 24. Janis Daiders-Lauris Daiders LV-LV BSU/Husaberg 2.21,99 12. 51. Roland Suter-Sandro Micheletto CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.22,37 13. 22. Carlo van Duijnhoven-Christian Verhagen NL-NL VMC/MTH 2.22,56 14. 12. Eric Schrijver-Martijn Geerdink NL-D VMC/MTH 2.22,83 15. 27. Thijs Derks-Roy Derks NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,11 Reserve: 16. 49. Andreas Clohse-Phillip Schmidt B-D VMC/Zabel 2.23,30 Not qualified: 17. 52. Ueli Hadorn-Cristoph Kipfer CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.23,38 18. 141. Robert Gustavsson-Henrik Appelgren S-S VMC/Zabel 2.24,22 19. 30. Boudewijn Gommeren-Steve van Tongerlo B-B AYR/KTM 2.24,89 20. 47. Jurgen Blank-Rainer Semet D-D VMC/Zabel 2.25,29 21. 76. Andre Wendt-Mirko Wendt D-D NMP/KTM 2.26,46 22. 82. Luc Descheemaeker-Gertie Eggink B-NL VMC/Honda 2.28,06 23. 67. Peter Brussen-Peter Holleman NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.30,48 24. 100. Marko Schulz-Mario Meusburger D-A VMC/Zabel 2.31,98 |
||
Time practice group B: | ||
PL. NR. NAME NAT. MOTOR TIME 01. 11. Vaclav Rozehnal-Marek Rozehnal CZ-CZ VMC/Zabel 2.16,95 02. 20. Andy Burgler-Martin Betschart CH-CH VMC/KTM 2.19,21 03. 05. Marco Happich-Mark Watson D-GB VMC/Zabel 2.19,52 04. 04. Evgeny Scherbinin-Sergei Sosnovskikh RUS-RUS APZ/MTH 2.19,59 05. 17. Tomas Cermak-Ondrej Cermak CZ-CZ VMC/JAWA 2.19,82 06. 15. Ueli Muller-Reto Grutter CH-CH VMC/Zabel 2.20,34 07. 09. Stuart Brown-Luke Peters GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.20,84 08. 06. Jarno van den Boomen-Henry van de Wiel NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.21,14 09. 16. Nicky Pulinx-Ludo Somers B-B AYR/KTM 2.21,42 10. 10. Werner Wittmann-Alco van de Ketterij D-D AYR/Zabel 2.21,53 11. 40. Scott Wilkinson-Gary Burt GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,58 12. 25. John Lyne-Michael Turner GB-GB VMC/Zabel 2.21,66 13. 35. Johan Smit-Bart Notten NL-NL BSU/Husaberg 2.23,92 14. 28. Geert Devoldere-Guennady Auvray B-F Mefo/Zabel 2.24,53 15. 77. David Keane-Andy Heighes GB-GB VMC/MTH 2.25,05 Reserve: 16. 53. Herve Boursaud-Edouard Chereau F-F VMC/KTM 2.25,06 Not qualified: 17. 152. Jimmy Appel-Magnus Osterberg S-S VMC/Husaberg 2.25,20 18. 46. Patrick Greup-Marc van Deutekom NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.26,92 19. 72. Sonnie Folkesson-Mattias Andersson S-S BSU/MTH 2.26,95 20. 42. Wim Janssen-Henk Roenhorst NL-NL VMC/Zabel 2.27,65 21. 94. Paul Pelling-Graig Burt GB-GB VMC/Husqvarna 2.29,66 22. 66. Gert van Werven-Rick Sellis NL-NL VMC/KTM 2.30,17 23. 101. Joachim Friedman-Markus Wunderlich D-D NMP/KTM 2.30,48 24. 50. Willi Liebl-Vaclav Hotovy D-CZ Mefo 2.40,14 |
||
Info
MSC Wieslauftal
Alter Rathausplatz 4
73635 Rudersberg
GERMANY
tel. +49 7183 7851
fax. +49 7183 3131
Email info@msc-wieslauftal.de
http://www.msc-wieslauftal.de